Valley Vale of White Horse on Map 

Valley Vale of White Horse on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vale of White Horse. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Vale of White Horse.


 

Main information about Valley Vale of White Horse

Valley Vale of White Horse, England, England. Elevation 75 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 51.61667, -1.51667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Valley Vale of White Horse on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Oxford, Abingdon, Newbury, Thatcham, Witney, Grove, Kidlington, Carterton, Wantage, Highworth, Marlborough, Faringdon, Hungerford, Eynsham, Shrivenham, Lambourn, Chiseldon, Yarnton, Bampton, Lechlade, Sutton Courtenay, Woodstock, Harwell, Cold Ash, Winterbourne, Kintbury, Wickham, Stanford in the Vale, Marcham, Aldbourne, Wanborough, Ducklington, North Leigh, Ramsbury, Hermitage, Boars Hill, Burford, Mildenhall, Hamstead Marshall, Ham, Compton, West Hagbourne, Upton, South Hinksey, Culham, Heads Hill, Sunningwell, Sutton Wick, East Ilsley, North Hinksey, Chilton, Beedon, Beedon Hill, Milton, Shaw, Shipton On Cherwell, Wytham, Milton Hill, Drayton, Wootton, Chieveley, Newtown, Steventon, Dry Sanford, Cothill, Donnington, Cumnor, Hendred, Peasemore, Speen, Cassington, Bagnor, Bladon, Appleton, Enborne, Stockcross, Church Hanborough, Boxford, Garford, Brightwalton, Lockinge, Northmoor, East Hanney, Stanton Harcourt, West Hanney, East Woodhay, Kingston Bagpuize, Grove Wick, Standlake, Elcot, South Leigh, Fawley, Longworth, West Woodhay, South Fawley, East Shefford, Great Shefford, Denchworth, East Challow, Letcombe Regis, Charney Basset, Wilcote, Letcombe Bassett, Avington, West Challow, East Garston, Childrey, Yelford, Ramsden, Pusey, Hailey, Hungerford Newton, Eastbury, Buckland, Crawley, Aston, Hatford, Balking, Leafield, Minster Lovell, Littleworth, Uffington, Brize Norton, Froxfield, Woolstone, Little Bedwyn, Asthall, Radcot, Clanfield, Swinbrook, Baydon, Coxwell, Alvescot, Shilton, Ashbury, Kencot, Broadwell, Langford, Watchfield, Coleshill, Taynton, Holwell, Bourton, Little Hinton, Buscot, Little Faringdon, Westwell, Great Barrington, Sevenhampton, Eastleach, Little Barrington, Liddington, Eastleach Martin, Southrop, Eastleach Turville, Wootton Rivers, South Marston, Windrush, Ogbourne Saint Andrew, Chisledon, Draycot Foliat, Stanton Fitzwarren, Greenham, Farnborough, Welford, Chilton Foliat, Shalbourne, Great Bedwyn, Bishopstone, Burbage, Frilford, Crofton, Summertown, Sandleford, Ogbourne Saint George, Southend, Wiltshire; or for climbing on: Berkshire Downs, Lambourn Downs, Rams Hill, Whitehorse Hill, Vale of White Horse; the nearest hotels: Eastgate Hotel, Oxford Spires Four Pillars Hotel, Old Bank, Linton Lodge Oxford, Best Western Linton Lodge, Randolph Hotel, malmaison, Oxford Hotel, Holiday Inn, Holiday Inn Oxford, TL NEWBURY CHIEVELEY M4, Hilton Newport, Hilton Newbury North, Hilton Newbury Centre, Swallow Chequers, Chequers Hotel, DONNINGTON VALLEY HTL AND SPA, Donnington Grove Hotel & Country Club, macdonald bear, ramada elcot park, Mercure Newbury Elcot Park, Eynsham Hall, Witney Four Pillars Oxford Hotel, RAMADA BEAR HUNGERFORD, Old Swan & Minster Mill, Days Inn Membury, BEST WESTERN SUDBURY HOUSE HTL, Bay Tree, Lamb Inn, south marston hotel ocio, Mercure South Marston Hotel & Spa, Nightingale Hotel, BEST WESTERN CHISELDON HOUSE, Holiday Inn Swindon, Madison;

Other names: Vale of White Horse, Vale of White Horse, White Horse Vale.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Vale of White Horse


TUE 10.12

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
WED 11.12

6°/1°
1,003 hPa
THU 12.12

8°/3°
987 hPa
FRI 13.12

6°/3°
977 hPa
SAT 14.12

5°/1°
989 hPa
SUN 15.12

6°/5°
995 hPa
MON 16.12

7°/4°
995 hPa
TUE 17.12

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

8°/13°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

12°/8°
998 hPa
FRI 20.12

11°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 21.12

9°/12°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Vale of White Horse


The nearest mountains & hills: Berkshire Downs, Lambourn Downs, Rams Hill, Whitehorse Hill, Vale of White Horse, and others.

Vale of White Horse on GoogleMaps

Vale of White Horse on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vale of White Horse.


Vale of White Horse on OpenStreetMaps

Vale of White Horse on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vale of White Horse.


Vale of White Horse on Wikimapia

Vale of White Horse on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vale of White Horse.


Vale of White Horse on HotelsMap

Vale of White Horse on HotelsMap. Vale of White Horse.