Mount Yes Tor on Map 

Mount Yes Tor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yes Tor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Yes Tor.


 

Main information about Mount Yes Tor

Mount Yes Tor, England, England. Elevation 584 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.68333, -4.01667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Yes Tor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tavistock, Okehampton, Buckfastleigh, Horrabridge, Ashburton, Gunnislake, Bere Alston, Winkleigh, Yelverton, Merton, Beaworthy, West Worlington, Moretonhampstead, Crockernwell, Manaton, Dean, North Bovey, Dean Prior, Drewsteignton, Hittisleigh, Lapford, Buckland in the Moor, Widecombe in the Moor, Bow, Zeal Monachorum, Holne, Chawleigh, Chagford, Spreyton, Coldridge, Chulmleigh, Eggesford, Gidleigh, Throwleigh, North Tawton, South Tawton, Postbridge, South Zeal, Sticklepath, Sampford Courtenay, Burrington, Ashreigney, Belstone, Broadwoodkelly, Exbourne, Princetown, Puddington, Jacobstowe, Monk Okehampton, Folly Gate, Dolton, Sheepstor, Roborough, Meldon, Merrivale, Meavy, Beaford, Dousland, Meeth, Sampford Spiney, Walkhampton, Hatherleigh, Sourton, Petertavy, Marytavy, Bridestowe, Lydford, Mary Tavy, Petrockstow, Ashbury, Northlew, Buckland Monachorum, Whitchurch, Little Torrington, Sheepwash, Highampton, Peters Marland, Brentor, Bratton Clovelly, Black Torrington, Coryton, Lewtrenchard, Lamerton, Thrushelton, Lewdown, Langtree, Calstock, Halwill, Germansweek, Marystow, Shebbear, Stowford, Chillaton, Drakewalls, Sydenham Damerel, North Hessary Tor; or for traveling near lakes: Fernworthy Reservoir, Meldon Reservoir; or for climbing on: Haytor Rocks, Ryders Hill, Bush Down, High Willhays, Hameldown Tor, Cawsand Beacon, Cut Hill, Yes Tor, Great Mis Tor, Great Links Tor, Sharpitor, Haytor Rocks, Hound Tor; the nearest hotels: BOVEY CASTLE, The White Hart, GIDLEIGH PARK, NORTHCOTE MANOR, Moorland Garden Hotel, moorland links, LEWTRENCHARD MANOR, The Horn Of Plenty;

Other names: Yes Tor, Yes Tor.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Yes Tor


SAT 14.12

7°/4°
995 hPa
SUN 15.12

7°/5°
995 hPa
MON 16.12

6°/2°
998 hPa
TUE 17.12

5°/1°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 19.12

9°/5°
993 hPa
FRI 20.12

8°/6°
990 hPa
SAT 21.12

7°/10°
1,005 hPa
SUN 22.12

11°/11°
1,004 hPa
MON 23.12

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 24.12

11°/7°
995 hPa
WED 25.12

7°/2°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Yes Tor


The nearest regions: Devon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Fernworthy Reservoir, Meldon Reservoir, and others.

Yes Tor on GoogleMaps

Yes Tor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yes Tor.


Yes Tor on OpenStreetMaps

Yes Tor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yes Tor.


Yes Tor on Wikimapia

Yes Tor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yes Tor.


Yes Tor on HotelsMap

Yes Tor on HotelsMap. Yes Tor.