Worcester on Map 

Worcester on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Worcester. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Worcester.


 

Main information about Worcester

Worcester, England, England. GPS coordinates: 52.18935, -2.22001.
Time zone: Europe/London. Worcester on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Worcester, Kidderminster, Halesowen, Great Malvern, Bromsgrove, Bartley Green, Droitwich, Stourport-on-Severn, Tewkesbury, Bewdley, Ledbury, Pershore, Hagley, Barnt Green, Winchcombe, Alvechurch, Highley, Fernhill Heath, Kington, Kempsey, Bredon, Upton upon Severn, Gotherington, Stone, Teddington, Hopwood, Church Lench, Holberrow Green, Sedgeberrow, Northfield, Hinton on the Green, Dumbleton, Rous Lench, Ab Lench, Longbridge, Gretton, Charlton, Feckenham, Cofton Hackett, Frankley, Bentley, Alderton, Tardebigge, Ashton under Hill, Fladbury, Lickey End, Vigo, Rubery, Little Washbourne, Bradley, Abberton, Bishampton, Great Washbourne, Throckmorton, Beckford, Little Comberton, Wick, Romsley, Hanbury, Grafton Flyford, Woolstone, Overbury, Stoke Prior, Great Comberton, Hasbury, Himbleton, Cradley, Upton Snodsbury, Kemerton, Peopleton, Westmancote, Kinsham, Birlingham, Little Dodford, Great Dodford, Upton Warren, Clent, Fiddington, Eckington, Crowle, Wychbold, Belbroughton, Defford, Bredons Hardwick, Pedmore, Besford, Strensham, Wadborough, West Hagley, Elmbridge, Church End, Broom, Droitwich Spa, Mitton, Spetchley, Priors Park, Chaddesley Corbett, The Mythe, Wollaston, Shuthonger, Martin Hussingtree, Littleworth, Norton, Hindlip, Rushock, Ripple, Pirton, Churchill, Whittington, Bushley, Kinnersley, Elmley Lovett, Deerhurst, Red Mill, Earls Croome, Apperley, Doverdale, Chaceley, Severn Stoke, Draycott, Claines, Torton, Ombersley, Long Green, Longdon, Kinvere, Hartlebury, Hanley Castle, Crossway Green, Tirley, Grimley, Wolverley, Powick, Holt, Hallow, Hanley Swan, Lower Broadheath, Upper Broadheath, Eldersfield, Madresfield, Shrawley, Welland, Castlemorton, Corse and Staunton, Malvern Link, Ribbesford, Little Witley, Staunton, Astley, Malvern, Malvern Wells, Fenngreen, Little Malvern, Upper Arley, Upper Colwall, Broadwas, Martley, Abberley, Great Witley, Redmarley D'Abitot, Pauntley, Callow Hill, Doddenham, Colwall, Bromsberrow, Longley Green, Eastnor, Mathon, Shelsley Beauchamp, Moorend Cross, Rock, Far Forest, Suckley, Whitbourne, Pensax, Kinlet, Stockton on Teme, Clifton upon Teme, Stanford on Teme, Dymock, Bosbury, Bayton, Romsley, Donnington, Evesbatch, Bransford, Cotheridge, Leigh, Northwick, Hollybush; or for traveling near lakes: Kemerton; or for climbing on: Malvern Hills, Worcestershire Beacon; the nearest hotels: Westmead, PARK INN BIRMINGHAM WEST M5 J1, Wood Norton, Hilton Birmingham Bromsgrove, Hilton, Ramada Perry Hall, holiday inn bromsgrove, Express by Holiday Inn Droitwich, Sleep Inn Tewkesbury, Sleep Inn Tewkesbury, Bell Hotel, Hilton Puckrup Hall Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury Park Hotel, Brook Tewkesbury Park, Best Western Stone Manor Hotel, FOWNES HOTEL, WORCESTER WHITEHOUSE, BEST WESTERN BANK HOUSE HOTEL, menzies stourport manor, Gainsborough House Hotel, Mercure Kidderminster, Ramada Kidderminster, Bank House Hotel & Golf, BEST WESTERN FOLEY ARMS HOTEL, The Cottage in The Wood Hotel And Restaurant, THE ELMS HOTEL;

Other names: Worcester, Caerwrangon, City of Worcester, Gorad Vustehr, Ustur, Vigornia, Vuster, Vusteris, Wiogoraceastre, Worcester, useuteo, usuta, vuster, wrkstr, wu si te, wurs texr, wwstr, Вустер, Горад Вустэр, Устър, Վուսթեր, ورکستر, وورسسٹر, ووستر, วุร์สเตอร์, ウスター, 伍斯特, 우스터.

12 day Weather Forecast - Worcester


FRI 22.11

7°/7°
994 hPa
SAT 23.11

8°/6°
995 hPa
SUN 24.11

9°/8°
1,003 hPa
MON 25.11

11°/10°
992 hPa
TUE 26.11

10°/7°
991 hPa
WED 27.11

7°/8°
982 hPa
THU 28.11

9°/6°
1,001 hPa
FRI 29.11

11°/8°
996 hPa
SAT 30.11

9°/5°
999 hPa
SUN 1.12

8°/3°
1,029 hPa
MON 2.12

7°/6°
1,037 hPa
TUE 3.12

11°/11°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Worcester


The nearest regions: Worcestershire, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kemerton, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Malvern Hills, Worcestershire Beacon, and others.

Worcester on GoogleMaps

Worcester on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Worcester.


Worcester on OpenStreetMaps

Worcester on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Worcester.


Worcester on Wikimapia

Worcester on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Worcester.


Worcester on HotelsMap

Worcester on HotelsMap. Worcester.