West Stonesdale on Map 

West Stonesdale on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near West Stonesdale. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near West Stonesdale.


 

Main information about West Stonesdale

West Stonesdale, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.41513, -2.17117.
Time zone: Europe/London. West Stonesdale on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, West Burton, Cotherstone, Aysgarth, Carperby, Langthwaite, Low Eskcleth, Feetham, Sleightholme, Hury, Kidstones, Starbotton, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Middleton in Teesdale, Buckden, Bainbridge, Litton, Muker, Marsett, Thwaite, Keld, Deepdale, West Stonesdale, Halton Gill, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Cam Houses, Brough Sowerby, Newby Head, Brough, Winton, Selside, Gearstones, Outhgill, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Weathercote, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Keisley, Coupland, Lartington, Eggleston, Romaldkirk, Bowes, Mickleton, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: Caldron Snout, Semer Water; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Blea Moor, Dent Head, Little Whernside, Great Whernside, Great Pinseat, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Pen-y-Ghent, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Whernside, Rise Hill, Pennine Chain, Butter Tubs, Bishopdale, Swale Dale, Teesdale, Wensleydale, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel;

Other names: West Stonesdale, West Stonesdale.

12 day Weather Forecast - West Stonesdale


FRI 10.07

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/6°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/9°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/11°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/13°
1,010 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 18.07

14°/13°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

11°/8°
999 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby West Stonesdale


The nearest lakes: Caldron Snout, Semer Water, and others.

The nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, and others.

West Stonesdale on GoogleMaps

West Stonesdale on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of West Stonesdale.


West Stonesdale on OpenStreetMaps

West Stonesdale on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of West Stonesdale.


West Stonesdale on Wikimapia

West Stonesdale on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in West Stonesdale.


West Stonesdale on HotelsMap

West Stonesdale on HotelsMap. West Stonesdale.