Ridge Wenlock Edge on Map 

Ridge Wenlock Edge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wenlock Edge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Wenlock Edge.


 

Main information about Ridge Wenlock Edge

Ridge Wenlock Edge, England, England. Elevation 144 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 52.5, -2.66667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Ridge Wenlock Edge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Shrewsbury, Wellington, Hadley, Ludlow, Oakengates, Broseley, Church Stretton, Tenbury Wells, Cleobury Mortimer, Craven Arms, Much Wenlock, Pontesbury, Bratton, Coalport, Malins Lee, Mamble, Wombridge, Upper Sapey, Dawley, Preston upon the Weald Moors, Lindridge, Neen Savage, Ketley, Willey, Shipton, Lawley Bank, Stottesdon, Horsehay, Morville, Coalbrookdale, Benthall, Chetton, Stoke Bliss, Hanley Child, Buildwas, Farlow, Newnham, Wrekin, Acton Round, Neenton, Aston Botterell, Kyre Magna, Admaston, The Wrekin, Monkhopton, Cleobury North, Wrockwardine, Burwarton, Coreley, Silvington, Loughton, Boraston, Allscott, Ditton Priors, Leighton, Knowlegate, Bockleton, Walcot, Bourton, Clee Hill, Hope Bagot, Cressage, Rodington, Presthope, Stanton Long, Cleestanton, Stoke Saint Milborough, Greet, Berrington, Easthope, Hughley, Bitterley, Wroxeter, Clee Saint Margaret, Cound, Upton Magna, Caynham, Hopton Cangeford, Middleton on the Hill, Atcham, Longville in the Dale, Middleton, Acton Burnell, Pitchford, Brimfield, Ashford Carbonell, Woofferton, Munslow, Rushbury, Frodesley, Diddlebury, Eye, Stanton Lacy, Harlescott, Culmington, Willstone, Eaton, Condover, Luston, Meole Brace, Ticklerton, Leebotwood, Hope Bowdler, Yarpole, Stapleton, Dorrington, All Stretton, Hook a Gate, Croft, Aston, Onibury, Acton Scott, Annescroft, Woolstaston, Little Stretton, Leinthall Earls, Marshbrook, Halford, Leinthall Starkes, Stokesay, Picklescott, Wistanstow, Newington Arms, Aymestrey, Church Pulverbatch, Plealey, Sibdon Carwood, Halston, Horderley, Leintwardine, Adforton, Ratlinghope, Shobdon, Habberley, Broome, Clungunford, Yockleton, Shrawardine, Cardeston, Hopesay, Edgton, Wentnor, Plowden, Hoptonheath, Byton, Clunbury, Asterley, Brampton Bryan, Bedstone, Minsterley, Eyton upon the Weald Moors, Withington, Harley, Kenley, Berrington, Cardington, Orleton, Longnor, Bayston Hill, Bromfield, Elton, Great Hanwood, Burrington, Bicton, Downton, Wigmore, Ford, Lingen, Kinsham, Hazler Hill, Barrow Bridge, Lythwood; or for climbing on: The Wrekin, Clee Hill, Brown Clee Hill, Clee Hills, Titterstone Clee Hill, Long Mynd, Wenlock Edge; the nearest hotels: Mercure Telford Madeley Court, Clarion Hotel Medley Court, BEST WESTERN VALLEY HOTEL, THE TELFORD, Telford White House, The Telford Whitehouse Hotel, Swallow Buckatree Hall, Cadmore Lodge, Hampton By Hilton Shrewsbury, Macdonald Albrighton Hall, Lion Hotel, PRINCE RUPERT CLASSIC HOTEL;

Other names: Wenlock Edge, Wenlock Edge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Wenlock Edge


WED 20.01

10°/2°
981 hPa
THU 21.01

5°/1°
982 hPa
FRI 22.01

4°/-1°
992 hPa
SAT 23.01

3°/-1°
999 hPa
SUN 24.01

3°/2°
998 hPa
MON 25.01

4°/1°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.01

7°/4°
991 hPa
WED 27.01

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 28.01

8°/8°
1,001 hPa
FRI 29.01

8°/9°
997 hPa
SAT 30.01

8°/5°
983 hPa
SUN 31.01

5°/5°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Wenlock Edge


The nearest regions: Shropshire, and others.

Wenlock Edge on GoogleMaps

Wenlock Edge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wenlock Edge.


Wenlock Edge on OpenStreetMaps

Wenlock Edge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wenlock Edge.


Wenlock Edge on Wikimapia

Wenlock Edge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wenlock Edge.


Wenlock Edge on HotelsMap

Wenlock Edge on HotelsMap. Wenlock Edge.