Lake Ullswater on Map 

Lake Ullswater on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ullswater. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ullswater.


 

Main information about Lake Ullswater

Lake Ullswater, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.57564, -2.89078.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lake Ullswater on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Penrith, Windermere, Keswick, Ambleside, Caldbeck, Grayrigg, Glassonby, Croglin, Langwathby, Little Strickland, Shap, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Newbiggin, Great Strickland, Kirkoswald, Cumrew, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Rosgill, Hackthorpe, Clifton, Ainstable, Askham, Bampton, Burneside, Skirsgill, Plumpton Wall, Armathwaite, Tirril, Keldhead, Newton Reigny, Pooley Bridge, Mardale, High Hesket, Staveley, Nether Staveley, Calthwaite, Cotehill, Low Hesket, Kentmere, Dacre, Great Blencow, Little Blencow, Howtown, Watermillock, Southwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Wreay, Johnby, Penruddock, Ellonby, Ivegill, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck Bridge, Patterdale, Dockray, Raughton, Gatesgill, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Dalston, Mungrisdale, Sebergham, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Welton, Newlands, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Thursby, Little Langdale, Coniston, Westward, Rosthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Hawes Water, Ullswater, Brothers Water, Lake Windermere, Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Thirlmere, Derwent Water; or for climbing on: Shap Summit, Loadpot Hill, The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Baystones, Great Mell Fell, Wansfell Pike, Claife Heights, High Pike, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, Shap Fells, Harter Fell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Wrynose Pass, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Vale of Eden, Little Langdale, Great Langdale; the nearest hotels: BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, George Hotel, North Lakes, THE CROWN WETHERAL HOTEL, Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, BEST WESTERN FAMOUS WILD BOAR, Gilpin Hotel And Lake House, Lakes, Lamplighter Dining Rooms, WINDERMERE HYDRO HOUSE, GILPIN LODGE COUNTRY HOUSE, Craig Manor, Belsfield, BW BURN HOW GARDEN HOUSE HOTEL, Best Western The Burnside Hotel, Best Western Burn How, macdonald old england spa, Lindeth Howe Country House, Storrs Hall, HOLBECK GHYLL COUNTRY HOUSE, Low Wood, Best Western Glenridding, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, IBIS CARLISLE, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL;

Other names: Ullswater, Alsuoter, Ullswater, a er si wo te hu, Алсуотер, السواٹر, 阿爾斯沃特湖.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ullswater


MON 6.07

14°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.07

15°/12°
1,018 hPa
THU 9.07

15°/11°
1,005 hPa
FRI 10.07

14°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/8°
1,025 hPa
SUN 12.07

17°/10°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.07

18°/12°
1,028 hPa
TUE 14.07

19°/9°
1,020 hPa
WED 15.07

17°/10°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

19°/12°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.07

18°/12°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ullswater


Ullswater on GoogleMaps

Ullswater on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ullswater.


Ullswater on OpenStreetMaps

Ullswater on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ullswater.


Ullswater on Wikimapia

Ullswater on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ullswater.


Ullswater on HotelsMap

Ullswater on HotelsMap. Ullswater.