Torquay on Map 

Torquay on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Torquay. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Torquay.


 

Main information about Torquay

Torquay, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.46384, -3.51434.
Time zone: Europe/London. Torquay on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Exeter, Torquay, Paignton, Exmouth, Newton Abbot, Heavitree, Brixham, Teignmouth, Kingsteignton, Dawlish, Totnes, Dartmouth, Budleigh Salterton, Kingskerswell, Bovey Tracey, Chudleigh, Topsham, Exminster, Bishopsteignton, Marldon, Starcross, Newton Poppleford, Tipton Saint John, Otterton, Venn Ottery, Colaton Raleigh, East Budleigh, Aylesbeare, Rockbeare, Woodbury, Lympstone, Clyst Honiton, Clyst St Mary, Powderham, Kenton, Pinhoe, Countess Wear, Shaldon, Babbacombe, Stokeinteignhead, Alphington, Kennford, Churston Ferrers, Luton, Humber, Coffinswell, Galmpton, Kingswear, Sandquay, Stoke Fleming, Collaton St Mary, Whitestone, Dittisham, Abbotskerswell, Longdown, Ashton, Stoke Gabriel, Doddiscombsleigh, Teigngrace, Highweek, Strete, Chudleigh Knighton, Holcombe Burnell, Christow, Cornworthy, Berry Pomeroy, Torcross, Hennock, Slapton, Denbury, Ashsprington, Bridford, Stokenham, Blackawton, Dunsford, Tedburn Saint Mary, Broadhempston, Bickington, Woodland, Staverton, Dartington, Lustleigh, Harberton, Halwell, East Allington, Haytor, Moreleigh, Cheriton Bishop, Woodleigh, St. Loyes, St. Leonards, St. Thomas; or for climbing on: Haldon Hill, Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Blackstone, Druids Mare, East Blackstone, Nimble Rock; the nearest hotels: Woodbury Park Golf Hotel & Country Club, Hampton By Hilton Exeter Airport, DURRANT HOUSE HOTEL, express by holiday inn, oceana gleneagles, Buckerell Lodge, The Somerville, TRAVELODGE EXETER M5, Jurys Inn Exeter, Barcelo Torquay Imperial Hotel, Mercure Southgate Hotel, Magdalen Chapter, Southgate Hotel Exeter, Royal Clarence Hotel, The Rougemont, Thistle Exeter, Grand, Best Western Livermead Cliff, CHERRA HOTEL, Best Western Lord Haldon, Best Western Passage House Hotel, Best Western Queens Hotel, EDGEMOOR COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN ILSINGTON COUNTRY, Buckland Tout Saints;

Other names: Torquay, Torcaium, Torki, Torkvej, Torquay, toki, twrky, twrqy, Торквей, Торки, Торкі, טורקי, تورکی, トーキー, 토키.

12 day Weather Forecast - Torquay


MON 6.07

16°/11°
1,024 hPa
TUE 7.07

17°/15°
1,022 hPa
WED 8.07

18°/15°
1,020 hPa
THU 9.07

17°/12°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

16°/11°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.07

15°/12°
1,027 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/14°
1,028 hPa
MON 13.07

16°/14°
1,028 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/15°
1,021 hPa
WED 15.07

19°/14°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

18°/12°
1,016 hPa
FRI 17.07

17°/15°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Torquay


The nearest regions: Borough of Torbay, and others.

Torquay on GoogleMaps

Torquay on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Torquay.


Torquay on OpenStreetMaps

Torquay on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Torquay.


Torquay on Wikimapia

Torquay on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Torquay.


Torquay on HotelsMap

Torquay on HotelsMap. Torquay.