Lake Thirlmere on Map 

Lake Thirlmere on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thirlmere. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Thirlmere.


 

Main information about Lake Thirlmere

Lake Thirlmere, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.53333, -3.06667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lake Thirlmere on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Windermere, Keswick, Ambleside, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Little Blencow, Howtown, Watermillock, Crosthwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Johnby, Winster, Penruddock, Ellonby, Bowland Bridge, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck Bridge, Patterdale, Dockray, Lake Side, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, Newby Bridge, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Mungrisdale, Backbarrow, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Rusland, Grizedale, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Colton, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Torver, Rosthwaite, Manesty, Portinscale, Uldale, Newlands, Grizebeck, Seathwaite, Seathwaite, Braithwaite, Broughton in Furness, Duddon, Ulpha, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Boot, Bothel, Embleton, Beckfoot, Lorton, Threapland, Plumbland, Eskdale, Loweswater, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Ullswater, Brothers Water, Lake Windermere, Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Thirlmere, Coniston Water, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Wast Water, Devoke Water, Crummock Water; or for climbing on: The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Baystones, Great Mell Fell, Wansfell Pike, Claife Heights, High Pike, Summer House Knott, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, White Maiden, Little Stand, Cat Bells, Swinside, Caw, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Great How, Great Barrow, Hesk Fell, Buck Barrow, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Bow Fell, Great End, Harter Fell, Scafell Pike, Stickle Pike, Great Gable, Sca Fell, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Whitfell, Seatallan, Haycock, Black Combe, Cumbrian Mountains, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Wrynose Pass, Honister Pass, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Esk Pike, Slight Side, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Little Langdale, Great Langdale, Borrowdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, BEST WESTERN FAMOUS WILD BOAR, Gilpin Hotel And Lake House, Damson Dene Hotel, LINDETH HOWE CLASSIC COUNTRY HO, Lakes, Lamplighter Dining Rooms, WINDERMERE HYDRO HOUSE, GILPIN LODGE COUNTRY HOUSE, Craig Manor, Belsfield, BW BURN HOW GARDEN HOUSE HOTEL, Best Western The Burnside Hotel, Best Western Burn How, macdonald old england spa, Lindeth Howe Country House, Storrs Hall, HOLBECK GHYLL COUNTRY HOUSE, Beech Hill, Low Wood, Best Western Glenridding, Knoll Country House, Newby Bridge Hotel, Lakeside, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, Whitewater, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL;

Other names: Thirlmere, Thirlmere.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Thirlmere


THU 21.11

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 22.11

6°/4°
996 hPa
SAT 23.11

7°/6°
999 hPa
SUN 24.11

7°/6°
1,001 hPa
MON 25.11

9°/7°
989 hPa
TUE 26.11

7°/6°
1,000 hPa
WED 27.11

7°/6°
983 hPa
THU 28.11

7°/5°
990 hPa
FRI 29.11

5°/3°
1,007 hPa
SAT 30.11

4°/2°
1,022 hPa
SUN 1.12

5°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.12

4°/1°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Thirlmere


Thirlmere on GoogleMaps

Thirlmere on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Thirlmere.


Thirlmere on OpenStreetMaps

Thirlmere on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Thirlmere.


Thirlmere on Wikimapia

Thirlmere on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Thirlmere.


Thirlmere on HotelsMap

Thirlmere on HotelsMap. Thirlmere.