Stanford Bishop on Map 

Stanford Bishop on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stanford Bishop. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stanford Bishop.


 

Main information about Stanford Bishop

Stanford Bishop, England, England. GPS coordinates: 52.16544, -2.45502.
Time zone: Europe/London. Stanford Bishop on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hereford, Great Malvern, Stourport-on-Severn, Leominster, Ludlow, Bewdley, Ledbury, Bromyard, Tenbury Wells, Belmont, Highley, Cleobury Mortimer, Hallow, Hanley Swan, Lower Broadheath, Upper Broadheath, Eldersfield, Madresfield, Shrawley, Welland, Castlemorton, Corse and Staunton, Malvern Link, Ribbesford, Little Witley, Staunton, Astley, Malvern, Malvern Wells, Fenngreen, Little Malvern, Upper Arley, Upper Colwall, Broadwas, Martley, Abberley, Great Witley, Redmarley D'Abitot, Pauntley, Callow Hill, Doddenham, Colwall, Bromsberrow, Longley Green, Eastnor, Mathon, Shelsley Beauchamp, Moorend Cross, Rock, Far Forest, Suckley, Whitbourne, Pensax, Kinlet, Stockton on Teme, Clifton upon Teme, Stanford on Teme, Dymock, Bosbury, Bayton, Tedstone Delamere, Stanford Bishop, Mamble, Brockhampton Estate, Upper Sapey, Preston, Lindridge, Neen Savage, Kempley, Little Marcle, Stottesdon, Castle Frome, Much Marcle, Edwin Loach, Bishops Frome, Stoke Bliss, Canon Frome, Hanley Child, Putley, Ashperton, Farlow, Newnham, Kyre Magna, Stoke Lacy, Much Cowarne, Coreley, Woolhope, Silvington, Loughton, Boraston, Bredenbury, Little Cowarne, Stoke Edith, Pencombe, Foy, Ullingswick, Knowlegate, Hatfield, Bockleton, Clee Hill, Hope Bagot, Westhide, Fownhope, Mordiford, Cleestanton, Stoke Saint Milborough, Greet, Berrington, Bartestree, Docklow, Bitterley, Preston Wynne, Hampton Bishop, Clee Saint Margaret, Holme Lacy, Lugwardine, Risbury, Caynham, Hoarwithy, Steens Bridge, Hopton Cangeford, Middleton on the Hill, Little Dewchurch, Middleton, Brimfield, Ashford Carbonell, Stoke Prior, Stockton, Aconbury, Woofferton, Bullingham, Llanwarne, Moreton on Lugg, Eye, Stanton Lacy, Culmington, Romsley, Donnington, Evesbatch, Collington, Yatton, Thornbury, Wacton, Moreton Jeffries, Brockhampton, Ocle Pychard, Withington, Sellack, Humber, Sutton, Bodenham, Lower Bullingham, Kimbolton, Hope under Dinmore, Much Birch, Callow, Wellington, Bransford, Cotheridge, Leigh, Cornett, Hollybush, Ridge Hill, Winslow Mill; or for climbing on: Malvern Hills, Clee Hill, Clee Hills, Worcestershire Beacon, Titterstone Clee Hill; the nearest hotels: menzies stourport manor, Gainsborough House Hotel, Mercure Kidderminster, Ramada Kidderminster, Bank House Hotel & Golf, BEST WESTERN FOLEY ARMS HOTEL, The Cottage in The Wood Hotel And Restaurant, THE ELMS HOTEL, Cadmore Lodge, OLD COURT HOTEL, GREEN DRAGON HOTEL, BEST WESTERN TALBOT HOTEL;

Other names: Stanford Bishop, Stamford Bishop, Stanford Bishop.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stanford Bishop


THU 21.11

6°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 22.11

8°/6°
995 hPa
SAT 23.11

8°/8°
994 hPa
SUN 24.11

11°/11°
1,006 hPa
MON 25.11

12°/8°
1,002 hPa
TUE 26.11

10°/10°
1,004 hPa
WED 27.11

10°/8°
984 hPa
THU 28.11

10°/5°
991 hPa
FRI 29.11

8°/6°
1,003 hPa
SAT 30.11

7°/2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 1.12

6°/9°
1,021 hPa
MON 2.12

10°/7°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stanford Bishop


The nearest regions: Hereford and Worcester, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Malvern Hills, Clee Hill, Clee Hills, Worcestershire Beacon, Titterstone Clee Hill, and others.

Stanford Bishop on GoogleMaps

Stanford Bishop on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stanford Bishop.


Stanford Bishop on OpenStreetMaps

Stanford Bishop on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stanford Bishop.


Stanford Bishop on Wikimapia

Stanford Bishop on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stanford Bishop.


Stanford Bishop on HotelsMap

Stanford Bishop on HotelsMap. Stanford Bishop.