Sleightholme on Map 

Sleightholme on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sleightholme. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sleightholme.


 

Main information about Sleightholme

Sleightholme, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.48333, -2.06667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Sleightholme on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Barnard Castle, Wolsingham, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Caldbergh, Copley, Marrick, Woodland, Carlton, West Witton, Kinninvie, Redmire, Grinton, Reeth, Frosterley, West Burton, Cotherstone, Aysgarth, Carperby, Langthwaite, Low Eskcleth, Feetham, Sleightholme, Hury, Eastgate, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Middleton in Teesdale, Bainbridge, Muker, Westgate, Marsett, Thwaite, Keld, West Stonesdale, Saint Johns Chapel, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Brough Sowerby, Brough, Winton, Outhgill, Nateby, Rokeby, Barningham, Brignall, Startforth, Lartington, Eggleston, Romaldkirk, Bowes, Mickleton, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, Semer Water; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Dent Head, Penhill Beacon, Pawlaw Pike, Great Pinseat, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Fendrith Hill, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Butter Tubs, Swale Dale, Teesdale, Wensleydale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel;

Other names: Sleightholme, Sleightholme.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sleightholme


FRI 10.07

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/6°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/13°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.07

14°/13°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

12°/8°
999 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

14°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sleightholme


The nearest lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, Semer Water, and others.

The nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, and others.

Sleightholme on GoogleMaps

Sleightholme on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sleightholme.


Sleightholme on OpenStreetMaps

Sleightholme on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sleightholme.


Sleightholme on Wikimapia

Sleightholme on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sleightholme.


Sleightholme on HotelsMap

Sleightholme on HotelsMap. Sleightholme.