Skelton on Map 

Skelton on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skelton. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Skelton.


 

Main information about Skelton

Skelton, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.71114, -2.87996.
Time zone: Europe/London. Skelton on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Carlisle, Penrith, Keswick, Scotby, Caldbeck, Glassonby, Croglin, Langwathby, Little Strickland, Shap, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Newbiggin, Great Strickland, Farlam, Kirkoswald, Cumrew, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Rosgill, Castle Carrock, Hackthorpe, Clifton, Ainstable, Hayton, Askham, Bampton, Skirsgill, Plumpton Wall, How, Cumwhitton, Armathwaite, Tirril, Newby, Keldhead, Newton Reigny, Pooley Bridge, Mardale, High Hesket, Great Corby, Calthwaite, Cotehill, Warwick, Wetheral, Low Hesket, Dacre, Great Blencow, Crosby, Little Blencow, Cumwhinton, Howtown, Watermillock, Southwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Wreay, Johnby, Penruddock, Ellonby, Brisco, Ivegill, Harraby, Patterdale, Stanwix, Dockray, Harker, Raughton, Cummersdale, Gatesgill, Glenridding, Kingstown, Rockcliffe, Belle Vue, Dalston, Mungrisdale, Sebergham, Mosedale, Welton, Kirkandrews upon Eden, Newlands, Beaumont, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Wythburn, Great Orton, Threlkeld, Thursby, Burgh by Sands, Wiggonby, Westward, Aikton, Rosthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Hawes Water, Ullswater, Brothers Water, Thirlmere, Derwent Water; or for climbing on: Shap Summit, Loadpot Hill, The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Great Mell Fell, High Pike, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, Harter Fell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Skiddaw, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Little Man, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Vale of Eden; the nearest hotels: BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, FARLAM HALL, George Hotel, North Lakes, THE CROWN WETHERAL HOTEL, Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, Hilltop, Abbey Court, County, Lakes Court, hallmark carlisle, Crown and Mitre, BEST WESTERN CUMBRIA PARK, Holiday Inn Carlisle M6-J44, Best Western Glenridding, IBIS CARLISLE, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL;

Other names: Skelton, Skelton.

12 day Weather Forecast - Skelton


WED 23.09

11°/7°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

9°/5°
990 hPa
FRI 25.09

10°/3°
1,012 hPa
SAT 26.09

8°/3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.09

10°/3°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.09

15°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 29.09

12°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

12°/7°
1,001 hPa
THU 1.10

12°/7°
987 hPa
FRI 2.10

12°/9°
989 hPa
SAT 3.10

12°/8°
982 hPa
SUN 4.10

10°/8°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Skelton


The nearest lakes: Hawes Water, Ullswater, Brothers Water, Thirlmere, Derwent Water, and others.

Skelton on GoogleMaps

Skelton on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Skelton.


Skelton on OpenStreetMaps

Skelton on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Skelton.


Skelton on Wikimapia

Skelton on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Skelton.


Skelton on HotelsMap

Skelton on HotelsMap. Skelton.