Lake Semer Water on Map 

Lake Semer Water on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Semer Water. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Semer Water.


 

Main information about Lake Semer Water

Lake Semer Water, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.26667, -2.11667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lake Semer Water on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Barnard Castle, Settle, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Caldbergh, Middlesmoor, Marrick, West Scrafton, Carlton, West Witton, Redmire, Grinton, Gammersgill, Reeth, Bradley, Hebden, West Burton, Aysgarth, Carperby, Langthwaite, Grassington, Low Eskcleth, Threshfield, Feetham, Conistone, Kilnsey, Kettlewell, Sleightholme, Kidstones, Starbotton, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Buckden, Bainbridge, Arncliffe, Litton, Muker, Marsett, Malham, Craven, Thwaite, Keld, Deepdale, West Stonesdale, Halton Gill, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Stainforth, Cam Houses, Langcliffe, Giggleswick, Horton in Ribblesdale, Brough Sowerby, Newby Head, Brough, Winton, Selside, Gearstones, Outhgill, Nateby, Rokeby, Barningham, Brignall, Startforth, Bowes; or for traveling near lakes: Semer Water, Malham Tarn; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Dent Head, Great Haw, Penhill Beacon, Little Whernside, Great Whernside, Great Pinseat, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Pen-y-Ghent, Fountains Fell, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Lunds Fell, Pennine Chain, Butter Tubs, Nidderdale, Bishopdale, Swale Dale, Wensleydale; the nearest hotels: Grassington Lodge;

Other names: Semer Water, Semer Water, Semmer Water.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Semer Water


FRI 10.07

13°/6°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/6°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/9°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/13°
1,010 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/7°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 18.07

14°/13°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

11°/9°
1,000 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

14°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Semer Water


The nearest lakes: Semer Water, Malham Tarn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Grassington Lodge, and others.

Semer Water on GoogleMaps

Semer Water on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Semer Water.


Semer Water on OpenStreetMaps

Semer Water on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Semer Water.


Semer Water on Wikimapia

Semer Water on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Semer Water.


Semer Water on HotelsMap

Semer Water on HotelsMap. Semer Water.