Mount Scafell Pike on Map 

Mount Scafell Pike on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Scafell Pike. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Scafell Pike.


 

Main information about Mount Scafell Pike

Mount Scafell Pike, England, England. Elevation 978 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.45583, -3.21333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Scafell Pike on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Cockermouth, Keswick, Ambleside, Dearham, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Lake Side, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, Newby Bridge, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Mungrisdale, Backbarrow, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Rusland, Grizedale, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Colton, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Torver, Rosthwaite, Manesty, Portinscale, Uldale, Newlands, Grizebeck, Seathwaite, Seathwaite, Braithwaite, Broughton in Furness, Duddon, Ulpha, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Boot, Bothel, Embleton, Beckfoot, Lorton, Threapland, Plumbland, Eskdale, Loweswater, Corney, Santon Bridge, Bridekirk, Bootle, Gilcrux, Waberthwaite, Tallentire, Annaside, Ravenglass, Mockerkin, Lamplugh, Brigham, Holmrook, Ullock, Dean, Gosforth, Drigg, Crosscanonby, Bridgefoot, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Thirlmere, Coniston Water, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Wast Water, Devoke Water, Crummock Water, Loweswater, Ennerdale Water; or for climbing on: Claife Heights, High Pike, Summer House Knott, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, White Maiden, Little Stand, Cat Bells, Swinside, Caw, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Great How, Great Barrow, Hesk Fell, Buck Barrow, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Bow Fell, Great End, Harter Fell, Scafell Pike, Stickle Pike, Great Gable, Sca Fell, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Whitfell, Seatallan, Haycock, Black Combe, Hooker Crag, Stone Pike, Cumbrian Mountains, Dunmail Raise, Wrynose Pass, Honister Pass, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Esk Pike, Slight Side, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Great Borne, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Selker Rocks, Little Langdale, Great Langdale, Borrowdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Knoll Country House, Newby Bridge Hotel, Lakeside, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, Whitewater, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL, Irton Hall;

Other names: Scafell Pike, Scafel Rites, Scafell Pike, Skofel-Pajk, si ke fei er feng, skyfl payyk, Скофел-Пайк, Սքոֆել-Պայկ, سکیفل پائیک, 斯科費爾峰.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Scafell Pike


WED 23.09

13°/4°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

5°/1°
990 hPa
FRI 25.09

6°/1°
1,013 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/-0°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/1°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.09

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/2°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/4°
1,000 hPa
THU 1.10

7°/4°
987 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/5°
988 hPa
SAT 3.10

8°/4°
982 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/6°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Scafell Pike


Scafell Pike on GoogleMaps

Scafell Pike on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Scafell Pike.


Scafell Pike on OpenStreetMaps

Scafell Pike on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Scafell Pike.


Scafell Pike on Wikimapia

Scafell Pike on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Scafell Pike.


Scafell Pike on HotelsMap

Scafell Pike on HotelsMap. Scafell Pike.