St Ives on Map 

St Ives on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near St Ives. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near St Ives.


 

Main information about St Ives

St Ives, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.20861, -5.4875.
Time zone: Europe/London. St Ives on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Camborne, Penzance, St Ives, Helston, Hayle, Porthleven, Saint Just, Marazion, Bridge, Paynters Lane End, Nancekuke, Park Bottom, Pool, Gunwalloe, Marys Well, Portreath, Crowan, Breage, Praze an Beeble, Carleen, Leedstown, Gwinear, Gwithian, Phillack, Saint Hilary, Rosudgeon, Uny Lelant, Saint Erth, Perranuthnoe, Carbis Bay, Ludgvan, Towednack, Gulval, Mousehole, Paul, Newlyn, Castallack, Madron, Zennor, Lamorna, Boleigh, Sancreed, Saint Buryan, Brane, Morvah, Crows-an-Wra, Saint Levan, Porthcurno, Pendeen, Lower Boscaswell, Botallack, Germoe, St. Buryan, Sennen; or for climbing on: Castle an Dinas, Gull Rock, Welloe, Bessack Rock, Carn Mallow, Lelland, Logan Rock, Runnel Stone, Shark's Fin, The Stones, The Carracks, The Bucks, The Wra, The Vyneck, Longships; the nearest hotels: St Ives Harbour Hotel, Mount Prospect Hotel, penzance, Queens;

Other names: St Ives, Porth Ia, Saint Ives, Sent-Ajvs, St. Ives, St. Ives i Cornwall, sheng ai fu si, Сент-Айвс, စိန့်အိုက်ဗ်မြို့, セント・アイヴス, 圣艾夫斯.

12 day Weather Forecast - St Ives


SUN 7.03

5°/3°
1,029 hPa
MON 8.03

6°/5°
1,026 hPa
TUE 9.03

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
WED 10.03

11°/11°
1,005 hPa
THU 11.03

9°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 12.03

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.03

9°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 14.03

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.03

10°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 16.03

11°/10°
1,019 hPa
WED 17.03

12°/10°
1,024 hPa
THU 18.03

12°/11°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby St Ives


The nearest hotels: St Ives Harbour Hotel, Mount Prospect Hotel, penzance, Queens, and others.

St Ives on GoogleMaps

St Ives on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of St Ives.


St Ives on OpenStreetMaps

St Ives on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of St Ives.


St Ives on Wikimapia

St Ives on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in St Ives.


St Ives on HotelsMap

St Ives on HotelsMap. St Ives.