Mount Rough Tor on Map 

Mount Rough Tor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rough Tor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Rough Tor.


 

Main information about Mount Rough Tor

Mount Rough Tor, England, England. Elevation 400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.6, -4.6.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Rough Tor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bodmin, Par, Liskeard, Launceston, Wadebridge, Bude, Looe, Lostwithiel, Holsworthy, Bugle, Flexbury, Tintagel, Roche, Camelford, Pensilva, Northcott, Luffincott, Tetcott, Linkinhorne, Quethiock, Saint Ive, South Petherwin, North Tamerton, Pyworthy, Middlehill, Menheniot, West Looe, Pancrasweek, Merrymeet, Upton, Saint Martin, East Looe, North Petherwin, Lewannick, Egloskerry, Morval, Henwood, Trevadlock, Bridgerule, Polyphant, Sandplace, Saint Keyne, Saint Cleer, Week Saint Mary, Altarnun, Stratton, Dobwalls, Marhamchurch, Pelynt, Saint Clether, Poughill, Doublebois, Warbstow, Herodsfoot, Lanreath, Saint Neot, Braddock, Otterham, Warleggan, Davidstow, Temple, Saint Veep, Lerryn, Saint Gennys, Golant, Cardinham, Saint Winnow, Blisland, Saint Breward, Forrabury, Boscastle, Lanteglos, Lanlivery, Michaelstow, Saint Blazey, Delabole, Saint Tudy, Saint Teath, Luxulian, Lanivet, Saint Mabyn, Washaway, Saint Kew, Stenalees, Sladesbridge, Egloshayle, Withiel, Port Isaac, Victoria, Saint Endellion, South Hill, Werrington, Boyton, North Hill, Duloe, Poundstock, Jacobstow, Helland, Crackington Haven; or for climbing on: Caradon Hill, Fox Tor, Brown Willy, Kilmar Tor, Rough Tor, Meachard Rock, Gull Rock, Beeny Sisters; the nearest hotels: Best Western Restormel Lodge, Trenython Manor Hotel & Spa;

Other names: Rough Tor, Rough Tor.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Rough Tor


SAT 19.10

12°/12°
1,003 hPa
SUN 20.10

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
MON 21.10

12°/11°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

11°/9°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

14°/12°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.10

15°/13°
1,014 hPa
SAT 26.10

15°/10°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.10

12°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

15°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.10

14°/13°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.10

14°/15°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Rough Tor


The nearest regions: Cornwall, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Caradon Hill, Fox Tor, Brown Willy, Kilmar Tor, Rough Tor, Meachard Rock, Gull Rock, Beeny Sisters, and others.

Rough Tor on GoogleMaps

Rough Tor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rough Tor.


Rough Tor on OpenStreetMaps

Rough Tor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rough Tor.


Rough Tor on Wikimapia

Rough Tor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rough Tor.


Rough Tor on HotelsMap

Rough Tor on HotelsMap. Rough Tor.