Redmire on Map 

Redmire on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Redmire. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Redmire.


 

Main information about Redmire

Redmire, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.31619, -1.93048.
Time zone: Europe/London. Redmire on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Catterick Garrison, Barnard Castle, Leyburn, Masham, Manfield, Scotch Corner, Lucy Cross, Hornby, Piercebridge, Swinton, Aldbrough, Melsonby, Hunton, Ellington, Fearby, Easby, Catterick Camp, Gilling, Finghall, Eppleby, Thornton Steward, Forcett, Healey, Richmond, Gainford, East Hauxwell, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Constable Burton, East Layton, Caldwell, Pateley Bridge, Wath, Whashton, West Hauxwell, Wath-in-Nidderdale, East Witton, West Layton, Ravensworth, Kirby Hill, Spennithorne, Applegarth, Gayles, Bouthwaite, Middleham, Wycliffe, Ramsgill, Bellerby, Dalton, Downholme, Greenhow Hill, Lofthouse, Keld Houses, Newsham, Whorlton, Stainton, Marske, Coverham, Wensley, Caldbergh, Middlesmoor, Marrick, West Scrafton, Carlton, West Witton, Redmire, Grinton, Gammersgill, Reeth, Bradley, Hebden, West Burton, Aysgarth, Carperby, Langthwaite, Grassington, Low Eskcleth, Threshfield, Feetham, Conistone, Kilnsey, Kettlewell, Sleightholme, Kidstones, Starbotton, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Buckden, Bainbridge, Arncliffe, Litton, Muker, Winston, Ovington, Hutton Magna, Rokeby, Barningham, Brignall, Startforth, Bowes; or for traveling near lakes: Newsham Tarn, Semer Water, Leighton Reservoir; or for climbing on: Great Haw, Penhill Beacon, Little Whernside, Great Whernside, Great Pinseat, Rogans Seat, Nidderdale, Bishopdale, Swale Dale; the nearest hotels: Holiday Inn Darlington - A1 Sc, Scotch Corner Hotel, The George Hotel, SWINTON PARK HOTEL, Best Western Kings Head Hotel, Grassington Lodge;

Other names: Redmire, Redmire.

12 day Weather Forecast - Redmire


FRI 10.07

14°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

15°/8°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/11°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/11°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.07

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

15°/14°
1,010 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
SAT 18.07

16°/14°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

13°/10°
1,000 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

15°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Redmire


The nearest lakes: Newsham Tarn, Semer Water, Leighton Reservoir, and others.

Redmire on GoogleMaps

Redmire on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Redmire.


Redmire on OpenStreetMaps

Redmire on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Redmire.


Redmire on Wikimapia

Redmire on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Redmire.


Redmire on HotelsMap

Redmire on HotelsMap. Redmire.