Hill Pendle Hill on Map 

Hill Pendle Hill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pendle Hill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill Pendle Hill.


 

Main information about Hill Pendle Hill

Hill Pendle Hill, England, England. Elevation 351 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 53.869, -2.3.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill Pendle Hill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blackburn, Burnley, Rossendale, Accrington, Darwen, Nelson, Rawtenstall, Colne, Haslingden, Clitheroe, Bacup, Todmorden, Great Harwood, Padiham, Barnoldswick, Brierfield, Clayton le Moors, Rishton, Whitworth, Barrowford, Earby, Church, Settle, Whalley, Edenfield, Langho, High Bentham, Gargrave, Cornholme, Hameldon Hill, Billington, Broughton, Eshton, Walsden, Arncliffe, Elslack, Lydgate, Laneshaw Bridge, East Marton, Thornton-in-Craven, Coniston Cold, Portsmouth, Airton, Kelbrook, Malham, Bell Busk, Craven, Kirkby Malham, West Marton, Shawforth, Foulridge, Facit, Salterforth, Worsthorne, Holme Chapel, Bracewell, Hellifield, Halton West, Newsholme, Newchurch, Long Preston, Paythorne, Gisburn, Stainforth, Langcliffe, Crawshaw Booth, Giggleswick, Reedsholme, Wigglesworth, Rimington, Rathmell, Horton in Ribblesdale, Ewood Bridge, Hapton, Bolton by Bowland, Helmshore, Sabden, Baxenden, Sawley, Huncoat, Chatburn, Austwick, Eldroth, Pendleton, Grindleton, Altham, Clapham, Harrop Fold, Oswaldtwistle, Waddington, Newby, Great Mitton, Slaidburn, Brockhall, Bashall Eaves, Newton, Lower Darwen, Wilpshire, Hurst Green, Meadowbank, Cherry Tree, Whitewell, Roddlesworth, Ribchester, Mellor, Lower Bentham, Higher Thrushgill, Burton in Lonsdale, Feniscowles; or for traveling near lakes: Malham Tarn, Pickup Bank Reservoir; or for climbing on: Pendle Hill, Boulsworth Hill, Fountains Fell, Bull Hill, Great Harlow, Longridge Fell, Higher Hill, Whittle Pike, Cowpe Lowe, Great Hameldon, Harcles Hill, Musbury Tor, Rossendale Valley; the nearest hotels: DEVONSHIRE ARMS HOTEL AND SPA, The Coniston Hotel, OAKS HOTEL AND LEISURE CLUB, holiday inn express, Stirk House Hotel, Best Western Old Mill Hotel & Leisure Club, BEST WESTERN HIGHER TRAPP CTRY, Macdonald Dunkenhalgh Hotel, Dunkenhalgh, EAVES HALL COUNTRY HOTEL, New Inn Clapham, Dunkenhalgh Hotel & Spa Blackburn, Eaves Hall, Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country, foxfields country house, Best Western Mytton Fold Hotel & Golf, Whitehall Hotel, CLARION HTL AND STS BLACKBURN;

Other names: Pendle Hill, Pendle Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill Pendle Hill


FRI 18.10

10°/9°
993 hPa
SAT 19.10

10°/6°
998 hPa
SUN 20.10

8°/5°
1,014 hPa
MON 21.10

9°/3°
1,024 hPa
TUE 22.10

8°/5°
1,024 hPa
WED 23.10

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.10

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

12°/11°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.10

12°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.10

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 29.10

12°/9°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill Pendle Hill


The nearest regions: Lancashire, Blackburn with Darwen, and others.

The nearest lakes: Malham Tarn, Pickup Bank Reservoir, and others.

Pendle Hill on GoogleMaps

Pendle Hill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pendle Hill.


Pendle Hill on OpenStreetMaps

Pendle Hill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pendle Hill.


Pendle Hill on Wikimapia

Pendle Hill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pendle Hill.


Pendle Hill on HotelsMap

Pendle Hill on HotelsMap. Pendle Hill.