Pannal on Map 

Pannal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pannal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pannal.


 

Main information about Pannal

Pannal, England, England. GPS coordinates: 53.96031, -1.53573.
Time zone: Europe/London. Pannal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Leeds, Harrogate, Yeadon, Pudsey, Guiseley, Horsforth, Chapel Allerton, Ripon, Garforth, Knaresborough, Otley, Wetherby, Thirsk, Tadcaster, Boston Spa, Menston, Boroughbridge, Bramhope, Swillington, Bardsey, Collingham, Scholes, Pannal, Stainburn, Bramham, East Keswick, Aberford, Headingley, Ledsham, Thirlby, Barkston Ash, Towton, Thirkleby, Bilton, Tholthorpe, Saxton, Aldwark, Bagby, Kirk Hammerton, Newton Kyme, Green Hammerton, Sessay, Myton on Swale, Great Ouseburn, Cattal, Little Ouseburn, Whixley, New Micklefield, Branton Green, Old Micklefield, St. John's, South Kilvington, Peckfield, Dalton, Cowthorpe, Brafferton, Ledston Luck, Cundall, Ingmanthorpe, Marton, Allerton Mauleverer, Kippax, Aldborough, Topcliffe, Linton, Little Ribston, Dishforth, Goldsborough, Roecliffe, East Rigton, Ferrensby, Cross Gates, Spofforth, Staveley, Sicklinghall, Whitkirk, Woodlesford, Baldersby, Seacroft, Pickhill, Sinderby, Copgrove, Copt Hewick, Melmerby, Bishop Monkton, Starbeck, Wath, Nunwick, Kirklington, Burton Leonard, Kirkby Overblow, Harewood, Harehills, Richmond Hill, Carthorpe, Belle Isle, South Stainley, Nidd, Potternewton, Studley Roger, Markington, Weeton, Ripley, Adel, Well, Churwell, West Tanfield, Mickley, Kirkstall, Hampsthwaite, Farnley, Azerley, Winksley, Birstwith, Grantley, Kirkby Malzeard, Leathley, Grewelthorpe, Laverton, Masham, Tong, Farnley, Stanningley, Rodley, Farsley, Swinton, Rawdon, Calverley, Summer Bridge, Ellington, Darley, Fearby, Apperley Bridge, Fewston, Dacre, Esholt, Dudley Hill, Timble, Weston, Healey, Bierley, Blubberhouses, Walton, Thorp Arch, Ledston, Clifford, Thorner, Scarcroft, Shadwell, Pool, Gildersome, Drighlington, Killingbeck, Moortown, Knowsthorpe, Hunslet, Beeston Hill, Meanwood, Beeston, Bramley, Beecroft Hill; or for traveling near lakes: River Ure; or for climbing on: Great Alms Cliff, Chevin, Devil's Frying Pan, Wharfedale, Hack Fall; the nearest hotels: Aldwark Manor, ALDWARK MANOR, Quality Hotel Leeds Selby Fork, Best Western Milford Hotel, HAZELWOOD CASTLE, GOLDEN FLEECE, days inn wetherby, Bridge Hotel, Ramada Jarvis Wetherby, ANGEL INN, Best Western Crown, holiday inn garforth, Mercure Wetherby, THORPE PARK HOTEL, Ramada Jarvis Leeds North, BEST WESTERN DOWER HOUSE HTL, Best Western Dower House Hotel & Spa, RUDDING PARK, Travelodge Leeds Central, BEST WESTERN CEDAR COURT HOTEL, Gateway Apartments, express by holiday inn amouries, 42 The Calls, Jurys Inn Leeds, Travelodge Leeds Central Vicar Lane, Kimberley, holiday inn, Swallow Yorkshire, cosmopolitan, Aparthotel Roomzzz Leeds City, Merrion Hotel Leeds, Barcelo Harrogate Majestic Hotel, TRAVELODGE HARROGATE, Leeds Marriott Hotel, Majestic Hotel, st george swallow, Crown Hotel Harrogate, Radisson Blu Leeds City Centre, MALMAISON LEEDS, The White Hart Hotel And Confe, Bewleys Hotel Leeds, Comfort Inn, discovery inn, Park Plaza Leeds, COMFORT INN LEEDS, Hilton Leeds City, OLD SWAN HOTEL, The Queens, THE CAIRN HOTEL, Residence 6, Quebecs, Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Leeds City Centre, Mint Hotel Leeds, Met, novotel centre, Crowne Plaza Leeds, Queens, IBIS LEEDS CENTRE, opal 1 2, Aparthotel Roomzzz Leeds Citi West, Express By Holiday Inn Leeds City Centre, Aparthotel Roomzzz Leeds Headingley, Village Hotel and Leisure Club Leeds, Ramada Jarvis Leeds, Weetwood Hall, Mercure Leeds Parkway, Britannia Leeds Bradford Arpt, TLODGE LEEDS BRADFORD AIRPORT, holiday inn leeds-bradford, SWINTON PARK HOTEL, Chevin Country Park Hotel & Spa, Courtyard Bradford Leeds, Hilton Bradford, Marriott Hollins Hall Hotel and Country Club, Campanile Bradford, Novotel Bradford, NOVOTEL BRADFORD, Express by Holiday Inn Bradford City Centre;

Other names: Pannal, Pannal.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pannal


TUE 11.08

27°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.08

27°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

24°/17°
1,013 hPa
FRI 14.08

22°/14°
1,014 hPa
SAT 15.08

19°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.08

19°/16°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

20°/16°
1,007 hPa
TUE 18.08

17°/11°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

15°/9°
999 hPa
THU 20.08

18°/12°
999 hPa
FRI 21.08

17°/12°
1,004 hPa
SAT 22.08

18°/13°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pannal


The nearest regions: Yorkshire, North Yorkshire, City and Borough of Leeds, Aireborough, and others.

The nearest lakes: River Ure, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Great Alms Cliff, Chevin, Devil's Frying Pan, Wharfedale, Hack Fall, and others.

Pannal on GoogleMaps

Pannal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Pannal.


Pannal on OpenStreetMaps

Pannal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Pannal.


Pannal on Wikimapia

Pannal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Pannal.


Pannal on HotelsMap

Pannal on HotelsMap. Pannal.