Rock Oxscar on Map 

Rock Oxscar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oxscar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Oxscar.


 

Main information about Rock Oxscar

Rock Oxscar, England, England. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 55.63333, -1.66667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Rock Oxscar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Alnwick, North Sunderland, Boulmer, Howick, Craster, Newton by the Sea, Longhoughton, Lesbury, Hipsburn, High Buston, Seahouses, Rock, Swinhoe, Shilbottle, Preston, Elford, Chathill, Newham, Newham Hall, North Charlton, South Charlton, Lucker, Warenford, Newlands, Edlingham, Eglingham, Fenham, Smeafield, Detchant, Beanley, Fenwick, Glanton, Hepburn, New Bewick, Chillingham, Chatton, Beal, Holburn, Callaly, Kyloe, Wooperton, Lorbottle, Alnmouth, Warkworth, Beadnell, Embleton, Ellingham, Bamburgh, Belford, Whittingham; or for climbing on: Little Carr, Crumstone, Out Carr, Faggot, Emblestone, Knivestone, Whittingham Carr, Little Car, Grimstone, Great Car, Oxscar, Megstone, The Goldstone, Marden Rocks, Fills; the nearest hotels: Doxford Hall Hotel & Spa;

Other names: Oxscar, Oxcar, Oxscar, South Goldstone.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Oxscar


MON 9.12

4°/5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 10.12

10°/7°
995 hPa
WED 11.12

7°/6°
995 hPa
THU 12.12

6°/6°
979 hPa
FRI 13.12

7°/6°
965 hPa
SAT 14.12

6°/5°
980 hPa
SUN 15.12

4°/6°
988 hPa
MON 16.12

6°/5°
986 hPa
TUE 17.12

6°/5°
999 hPa
WED 18.12

6°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 19.12

9°/8°
988 hPa
FRI 20.12

7°/7°
995 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Oxscar


The nearest hotels: Doxford Hall Hotel & Spa, and others.

Oxscar on GoogleMaps

Oxscar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oxscar.


Oxscar on OpenStreetMaps

Oxscar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oxscar.


Oxscar on Wikimapia

Oxscar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oxscar.


Oxscar on HotelsMap

Oxscar on HotelsMap. Oxscar.