Rock Ore Stone on Map 

Rock Ore Stone on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ore Stone. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Ore Stone.


 

Main information about Rock Ore Stone

Rock Ore Stone, England, England. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.45, -3.48333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Rock Ore Stone on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Exeter, Torquay, Paignton, Exmouth, Newton Abbot, Heavitree, Brixham, Teignmouth, Kingsteignton, Dawlish, Totnes, Dartmouth, Budleigh Salterton, Kingskerswell, Bovey Tracey, Chudleigh, Topsham, Exminster, Bishopsteignton, Marldon, Starcross, Newton Poppleford, Tipton Saint John, Otterton, Venn Ottery, Colaton Raleigh, East Budleigh, Aylesbeare, Rockbeare, Woodbury, Lympstone, Clyst Honiton, Clyst St Mary, Powderham, Kenton, Pinhoe, Countess Wear, Shaldon, Babbacombe, Stokeinteignhead, Alphington, Kennford, Churston Ferrers, Luton, Humber, Coffinswell, Galmpton, Kingswear, Sandquay, Stoke Fleming, Collaton St Mary, Whitestone, Dittisham, Abbotskerswell, Longdown, Ashton, Stoke Gabriel, Doddiscombsleigh, Teigngrace, Highweek, Strete, Chudleigh Knighton, Holcombe Burnell, Christow, Cornworthy, Berry Pomeroy, Torcross, Hennock, Slapton, Denbury, Ashsprington, Bridford, Stokenham, Blackawton, Dunsford, Tedburn Saint Mary, Broadhempston, Bickington, Woodland, Staverton, Dartington, Lustleigh, Harberton, Halwell, East Allington, Haytor, Moreleigh, Cheriton Bishop, Woodleigh, St. Loyes, St. Leonards, St. Thomas; or for climbing on: Haldon Hill, Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Blackstone, Druids Mare, East Blackstone, Nimble Rock; the nearest hotels: Woodbury Park Golf Hotel & Country Club, Hampton By Hilton Exeter Airport, DURRANT HOUSE HOTEL, express by holiday inn, oceana gleneagles, Buckerell Lodge, The Somerville, TRAVELODGE EXETER M5, Jurys Inn Exeter, Barcelo Torquay Imperial Hotel, Mercure Southgate Hotel, Magdalen Chapter, Southgate Hotel Exeter, Royal Clarence Hotel, The Rougemont, Thistle Exeter, Grand, Best Western Livermead Cliff, CHERRA HOTEL, Best Western Lord Haldon, Best Western Passage House Hotel, Best Western Queens Hotel, EDGEMOOR COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN ILSINGTON COUNTRY, Buckland Tout Saints;

Other names: Ore Stone, Oar Stone, Ore Stone, Orestone.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Ore Stone


THU 28.01

12°/10°
1,006 hPa
FRI 29.01

11°/9°
1,005 hPa
SAT 30.01

10°/9°
987 hPa
SUN 31.01

6°/7°
994 hPa
MON 1.02

4°/8°
1,005 hPa
TUE 2.02

11°/9°
999 hPa
WED 3.02

9°/7°
995 hPa
THU 4.02

8°/7°
1,004 hPa
FRI 5.02

4°/3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.02

3°/1°
1,029 hPa
SUN 7.02

3°/2°
1,030 hPa
MON 8.02

4°/3°
1,036 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Ore Stone


The nearest regions: Borough of Torbay, and others.

Ore Stone on GoogleMaps

Ore Stone on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ore Stone.


Ore Stone on OpenStreetMaps

Ore Stone on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ore Stone.


Ore Stone on Wikimapia

Ore Stone on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ore Stone.


Ore Stone on HotelsMap

Ore Stone on HotelsMap. Ore Stone.