North Yorkshire on Map 

North Yorkshire on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near North Yorkshire. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near North Yorkshire.


 

Main information about North Yorkshire

North Yorkshire, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.16667, -1.5.
Time zone: Europe/London. North Yorkshire on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Harrogate, Ripon, Northallerton, Knaresborough, Catterick Garrison, Thirsk, Bedale, Boroughbridge, Catterick, Pannal, Thirlby, Sexhow, Thirkleby, Bilton, Swainby, Potto, Tholthorpe, Kepwick, Kirby Knowle, Aldwark, Felixkirk, Cowesby, Bagby, Kirk Hammerton, Osmotherley, Nether Silton, Green Hammerton, Sessay, Upsall, Over Silton, Myton on Swale, Great Ouseburn, Cattal, Little Ouseburn, Whixley, Branton Green, Leake, East Harlsey, South Kilvington, Picton, Dalton, Cowthorpe, Brafferton, Borrowby, North Kilvington, Cundall, Kirby Sigston, Ingmanthorpe, West Rounton, Marton, Allerton Mauleverer, Aldborough, Topcliffe, Welbury, Little Ribston, Dishforth, Goldsborough, Brompton, Kirby Wiske, Roecliffe, South Otterington, Hornby, Newby Wiske, Ferrensby, Spofforth, Staveley, Baldersby, Maunby, Great Smeaton, Pickhill, Little Smeaton, Sinderby, Yafforth, Copgrove, Copt Hewick, Danby Wiske, Melmerby, Birkby, Ainderby Steeple, Bishop Monkton, Starbeck, Wath, Nunwick, Kirklington, Burton Leonard, Gatenby, Thrintoft, Little Langton, East Cowton, Carthorpe, Burneston, South Stainley, Nidd, Scruton, Great Langton, South Cowton, Studley Roger, Leeming Bar, North Cowton, Markington, Kirkby Fleetham, Ripley, Aiskew, Well, West Tanfield, Mickley, Hampsthwaite, Azerley, Scorton, Bolton upon Swale, Winksley, Hackforth, Crakehall, Moulton, Birstwith, Thornton Watlass, Grantley, Kirkby Malzeard, Grewelthorpe, Middleton Tyas, Laverton, Masham, Scotch Corner, Hornby, Swinton, Summer Bridge, Hunton, Ellington, Darley, Fearby, Fewston, Easby, Dacre, Catterick Camp, Gilling, Finghall, Thornton Steward, Timble, Healey, Richmond, East Hauxwell, Blubberhouses, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Constable Burton, Woolmoor; or for traveling near lakes: River Ure; or for climbing on: Hack Fall; the nearest hotels: Aldwark Manor, ALDWARK MANOR, GOLDEN FLEECE, ANGEL INN, Best Western Crown, Black Horse Kirkby Fleetham, BEST WESTERN DOWER HOUSE HTL, Best Western Dower House Hotel & Spa, RUDDING PARK, BEST WESTERN CEDAR COURT HOTEL, WATERFOOT HOTEL, Kimberley, holiday inn, Swallow Yorkshire, Barcelo Harrogate Majestic Hotel, TRAVELODGE HARROGATE, Majestic Hotel, st george swallow, Crown Hotel Harrogate, The White Hart Hotel And Confe, OLD SWAN HOTEL, THE CAIRN HOTEL, Holiday Inn Darlington - A1 Sc, Scotch Corner Hotel, SWINTON PARK HOTEL, Best Western Kings Head Hotel;

Other names: North Yorkshire, County of North Yorkshire, NYK, North Yorkshire.

12 day Weather Forecast - North Yorkshire


FRI 24.01

8°/5°
1,022 hPa
SAT 25.01

8°/7°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.01

7°/3°
1,002 hPa
MON 27.01

6°/4°
997 hPa
TUE 28.01

4°/3°
986 hPa
WED 29.01

5°/4°
992 hPa
THU 30.01

6°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 31.01

11°/8°
998 hPa
SAT 1.02

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SUN 2.02

9°/10°
1,011 hPa
MON 3.02

11°/9°
1,007 hPa
TUE 4.02

6°/2°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby North Yorkshire


The nearest regions: Yorkshire, North Yorkshire, North Riding, and others.

The nearest lakes: River Ure, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Hack Fall, and others.

North Yorkshire on GoogleMaps

North Yorkshire on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of North Yorkshire.


North Yorkshire on OpenStreetMaps

North Yorkshire on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in North Yorkshire.


North Yorkshire on Wikimapia

North Yorkshire on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in North Yorkshire.


North Yorkshire on HotelsMap

North Yorkshire on HotelsMap. North Yorkshire.