North Riding on Map 

North Riding on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near North Riding. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near North Riding.


 

Main information about North Riding

North Riding, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.33333, -1.41667.
Time zone: Europe/London. North Riding on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Darlington, Thornaby-on-Tees, Ripon, Northallerton, Thirsk, Eaglescliffe, Stokesley, Bedale, Easingwold, Boroughbridge, Catterick, Great Broughton, Wass, Old Byland, Scawton, Oulston, Kirby, Hawnby, Coxwold, Cold Kirby, Marton, Husthwaite, Tollerton, Kilburn, Carlton, Seamer, Alne, Thormanby, Boltby, Whorlton, Sutton, Rudby, Raskelf, Thirlby, Stainton, Sexhow, Thirkleby, Swainby, Potto, Tholthorpe, Kepwick, Kirby Knowle, Aldwark, Felixkirk, Middleton upon Leven, Cowesby, Bagby, Osmotherley, Nether Silton, Sessay, High Leven, Upsall, Over Silton, Myton on Swale, Crathorne, Branton Green, Leake, Kirklevington, East Harlsey, South Kilvington, Picton, Dalton, Brafferton, Borrowby, North Kilvington, Cundall, Kirby Sigston, West Rounton, Marton, Aldborough, Topcliffe, Welbury, Dishforth, Long Newton, Brompton, Kirby Wiske, Roecliffe, South Otterington, Hornby, Newby Wiske, Baldersby, Middleton One Row, Maunby, Great Smeaton, Pickhill, Little Smeaton, Sinderby, Yafforth, Copgrove, Copt Hewick, Danby Wiske, Melmerby, Birkby, Ainderby Steeple, Bishop Monkton, Wath, Nunwick, Kirklington, Burton Leonard, Gatenby, Thrintoft, Eryholme, Haughton le Skerne, Little Langton, East Cowton, Carthorpe, Burneston, South Stainley, Scruton, Dalton upon Tees, Harrogate Hill, Great Langton, South Cowton, Croft, Studley Roger, Leeming Bar, North Cowton, Markington, Kirkby Fleetham, Aiskew, Well, West Tanfield, Stapleton, Mickley, Azerley, Scorton, Cleasby, Low Coniscliffe, Bolton upon Swale, Winksley, Hackforth, Crakehall, Moulton, Newton Morrell, Thornton Watlass, Grantley, Kirkby Malzeard, Barton, Grewelthorpe, Middleton Tyas, Laverton, Nunthorpe, Yarm, Hurworth, High Coniscliffe, Woolmoor; or for traveling near lakes: River Ure; or for climbing on: Hambleton Hills, Hack Fall; the nearest hotels: Tulip Inn York - Burn Hall Ltd, George Hotel, Aldwark Manor, ALDWARK MANOR, GOLDEN FLEECE, BEST WESTERN PARKMORE HOTEL, ANGEL INN, Best Western Crown, Black Horse Kirkby Fleetham, St George Hotel, St George, WATERFOOT HOTEL, KINGS HEAD HOTEL, Mercure Darlington Kings Hotel (Opening September 2012), BEST WESTERN CROFT HOTEL, Blackwell Grange;

Other names: North Riding, North Riding, North Riding Yorkshire.

12 day Weather Forecast - North Riding


TUE 11.08

26°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.08

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
FRI 14.08

20°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.08

19°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 16.08

19°/16°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

20°/15°
1,007 hPa
TUE 18.08

18°/10°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

16°/8°
999 hPa
THU 20.08

18°/11°
999 hPa
FRI 21.08

16°/10°
1,003 hPa
SAT 22.08

18°/13°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby North Riding


The nearest regions: North Yorkshire, Middlesbrough, Darlington, North Riding, and others.

The nearest lakes: River Ure, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Hambleton Hills, Hack Fall, and others.

North Riding on GoogleMaps

North Riding on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of North Riding.


North Riding on OpenStreetMaps

North Riding on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in North Riding.


North Riding on Wikimapia

North Riding on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in North Riding.


North Riding on HotelsMap

North Riding on HotelsMap. North Riding.