Mount Nine Standards Rigg on Map 

Mount Nine Standards Rigg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nine Standards Rigg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nine Standards Rigg.


 

Main information about Mount Nine Standards Rigg

Mount Nine Standards Rigg, England, England. Elevation 662 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.45, -2.26667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Nine Standards Rigg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Appleby-in-Westmorland, Sedbergh, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Colby, Sleightholme, Hury, Eastgate, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Middleton in Teesdale, Bainbridge, Muker, Westgate, Marsett, Thwaite, Keld, West Stonesdale, Saint Johns Chapel, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Brough Sowerby, Brough, Winton, Outhgill, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Keisley, Coupland, Dent, Great Ormside, Gawthrop, Dufton, Knock, Appleby, Great Asby, Drybeck, Long Marton, Millthrop, Crackenthorpe, Milburn, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, Semer Water; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Castle Knott, Dent Head, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Fendrith Hill, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Rise Hill, Knock Fell, Great Dun Fell, Cross Fell, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Butter Tubs, Swale Dale, Teesdale, Wensleydale, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, TUFTON ARMS HOTEL, BW APPLEBY MANOR COUNTRY HOUSE;

Other names: Nine Standards Rigg, Nine Standards Rigg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nine Standards Rigg


TUE 21.01

8°/6°
1,038 hPa
WED 22.01

7°/5°
1,038 hPa
THU 23.01

5°/3°
1,029 hPa
FRI 24.01

6°/3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 25.01

5°/6°
1,007 hPa
SUN 26.01

2°/3°
1,003 hPa
MON 27.01

8°/0°
982 hPa
TUE 28.01

3°/1°
990 hPa
WED 29.01

3°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.01

6°/5°
982 hPa
FRI 31.01

5°/6°
1,011 hPa
SAT 1.02

2°/0°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nine Standards Rigg


The nearest lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, Semer Water, and others.

Nine Standards Rigg on GoogleMaps

Nine Standards Rigg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nine Standards Rigg.


Nine Standards Rigg on OpenStreetMaps

Nine Standards Rigg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nine Standards Rigg.


Nine Standards Rigg on Wikimapia

Nine Standards Rigg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nine Standards Rigg.


Nine Standards Rigg on HotelsMap

Nine Standards Rigg on HotelsMap. Nine Standards Rigg.