Newton Abbot on Map 

Newton Abbot on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Newton Abbot. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Newton Abbot.


 

Main information about Newton Abbot

Newton Abbot, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.52858, -3.61186.
Time zone: Europe/London. Newton Abbot on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Exeter, Torquay, Paignton, Exmouth, Newton Abbot, Heavitree, Brixham, Teignmouth, Kingsteignton, Dawlish, Totnes, Kingsbridge, Dartmouth, Kingskerswell, Bovey Tracey, Buckfastleigh, Chudleigh, Topsham, Ashburton, Exminster, South Brent, Bishopsteignton, Marldon, Starcross, Aylesbeare, Rockbeare, Woodbury, Lympstone, Clyst Honiton, Clyst St Mary, Powderham, Kenton, Pinhoe, Countess Wear, Shaldon, Babbacombe, Stokeinteignhead, Alphington, Kennford, Churston Ferrers, Luton, Humber, Coffinswell, Galmpton, Kingswear, Sandquay, Stoke Fleming, Collaton St Mary, Whitestone, Dittisham, Abbotskerswell, Longdown, Ashton, Stoke Gabriel, Doddiscombsleigh, Teigngrace, Highweek, Strete, Chudleigh Knighton, Holcombe Burnell, Christow, Cornworthy, Berry Pomeroy, Torcross, Hennock, Slapton, Denbury, Ashsprington, Bridford, Stokenham, Blackawton, Dunsford, Tedburn Saint Mary, Broadhempston, Bickington, Woodland, Staverton, Dartington, Lustleigh, Harberton, Halwell, East Allington, Haytor, Moreleigh, Cheriton Bishop, Woodleigh, Moretonhampstead, Crockernwell, Manaton, Rattery, Dean, North Bovey, Diptford, Dean Prior, Drewsteignton, West Alvington, Hittisleigh, Loddiswell, Buckland in the Moor, Churchstow, Widecombe in the Moor, North Huish, South Milton, Holne, Brownston, Aveton Gifford, Chagford, St. Loyes, St. Leonards, St. Thomas; or for climbing on: Haldon Hill, Haytor Rocks, Ryders Hill, Bush Down, Hameldown Tor, Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Blackstone, Druids Mare, East Blackstone, Nimble Rock, Haytor Rocks, Hound Tor; the nearest hotels: Woodbury Park Golf Hotel & Country Club, Hampton By Hilton Exeter Airport, DURRANT HOUSE HOTEL, express by holiday inn, oceana gleneagles, Buckerell Lodge, The Somerville, TRAVELODGE EXETER M5, Jurys Inn Exeter, Barcelo Torquay Imperial Hotel, Mercure Southgate Hotel, Magdalen Chapter, Southgate Hotel Exeter, Royal Clarence Hotel, The Rougemont, Thistle Exeter, Grand, Best Western Livermead Cliff, CHERRA HOTEL, Best Western Lord Haldon, Best Western Passage House Hotel, Best Western Queens Hotel, EDGEMOOR COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN ILSINGTON COUNTRY, Buckland Tout Saints, BOVEY CASTLE, The White Hart, GIDLEIGH PARK;

Other names: Newton Abbot, N'juton-Ehbbot, Newton Abbot, Njutun Abut, Ньютон-Эббот, Нютън Абът.

12 day Weather Forecast - Newton Abbot


MON 18.11

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

10°/10°
1,011 hPa
WED 20.11

10°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 21.11

11°/10°
993 hPa
FRI 22.11

11°/10°
998 hPa
SAT 23.11

11°/7°
1,003 hPa
SUN 24.11

10°/13°
1,009 hPa
MON 25.11

13°/12°
995 hPa
TUE 26.11

12°/9°
991 hPa
WED 27.11

9°/9°
976 hPa
THU 28.11

9°/6°
993 hPa
FRI 29.11

8°/11°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Newton Abbot


The nearest regions: Borough of Torbay, and others.

Newton Abbot on GoogleMaps

Newton Abbot on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Newton Abbot.


Newton Abbot on OpenStreetMaps

Newton Abbot on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Newton Abbot.


Newton Abbot on Wikimapia

Newton Abbot on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Newton Abbot.


Newton Abbot on HotelsMap

Newton Abbot on HotelsMap. Newton Abbot.