Newquay on Map 

Newquay on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Newquay. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Newquay.


 

Main information about Newquay

Newquay, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.41563, -5.07521.
Time zone: Europe/London. Newquay on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Camborne, Falmouth, Newquay, Penryn, Saint Columb Major, Perranporth, Saint Agnes, Padstow, Saint Stephen, Saint Dennis, Probus, Portscatho, Polzeath, St. Day, Devoran, Saint Minver, Nanpean, Whitecross, Portloe, Creed, Grampound, Rock, New Polzeath, Saint Issey, Veryan Green, Trebetherick, Veryan, Carne, Little Petherick, Treworlas, Ladock, Saint Merryn, Saint Enoder, Ruan Lanihorne, Trewithian, Gerrans, Saint Mawgan, Saint Ervan, Philleigh, Saint Eval, Mitchell, Saint Mawes, Saint Just in Roseland, Saint Clement, Carland Cross, Saint Erme, Mawgan Porth, Saint Columb Minor, Newlyn East, Feock, Porth, Kenwyn, Saint Allen, Flushing, Kea, Mylor Bridge, Zelah, Crantock, Cubert, Perranwell, Perranzabuloe, Frogpool, Ponsanooth, Gwennap, Stithians, Tolgullow, Sevenmilestone, Goonbell, Scorrier, Edgcumbe, Mount Hawke, Towan Cross, Porkellis, Carnbrea, Littlesinns, North Country, Four Lanes, East Cliff, Porthtowan, Cambrose, Bridge, Paynters Lane End, Nancekuke, Park Bottom, Pool, Marys Well, Portreath, Crowan, Praze an Beeble, Perranarworthal, Chacewater, Redruth; or for climbing on: Saint Breock Down, Carne Beacon, Gull Rock, The Mouls, Gulland Rock, Outer Gulland, Gull Rock, The Whelps, Quies Rocks, Bawden Rocks; the nearest hotels: The Lugger, Metropole Hotel, THE IDLE ROCKS HOTEL, Porth Veor Manor, Best Western Bristol, Glendorgal Hotel, Legacy Hotel Victoria, Esplanade Hotel, The Bay Hotel Newquay, Lamora House, Penventon Park Hotel;

Other names: Newquay, N'juki, NQY, Newquay, Njukij, Tewyn Plustry, Tewynn Pleustri, nyuki, Ньюки, Нюкий, ニューキー.

12 day Weather Forecast - Newquay


MON 10.08

19°/17°
1,016 hPa
TUE 11.08

19°/17°
1,015 hPa
WED 12.08

19°/17°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

19°/17°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

18°/15°
1,013 hPa
SAT 15.08

20°/16°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.08

19°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.08

19°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

20°/16°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.08

20°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

21°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.08

20°/17°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Newquay


Newquay on GoogleMaps

Newquay on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Newquay.


Newquay on OpenStreetMaps

Newquay on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Newquay.


Newquay on Wikimapia

Newquay on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Newquay.


Newquay on HotelsMap

Newquay on HotelsMap. Newquay.