Nelson on Map 

Nelson on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nelson. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nelson.


 

Main information about Nelson

Nelson, England, England. GPS coordinates: 53.83333, -2.2.
Time zone: Europe/London. Nelson on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bolton, Rochdale, Burnley, Rossendale, Bury, Middleton, Accrington, Radcliffe, Nelson, Heywood, Farnworth, Whitefield, Royton, Rawtenstall, Colne, Ramsbottom, Haslingden, Clitheroe, Skipton, Littleborough, Milnrow, Bacup, Todmorden, Great Harwood, Padiham, Little Lever, Barnoldswick, Brierfield, Clayton le Moors, Tottington, Rishton, Glusburn, Wardle, Whitworth, Barrowford, Earby, Steeton, Hebden Bridge, Church, Mytholmroyd, Whalley, Hollingworth, Edenfield, Delph, Oxenhope, Gargrave, Diggle, Embsay, Cornholme, Hameldon Hill, Billington, Shaw, Draughton, Burnsall, Oakworth, Sutton-in-Craven, Cross Hills, Kildwick, Farnhill, Low Bradley, Linton, Cononley, New Delph, Heptonstall, Mytholm, Cracoe, Rylstone, Hetton, Eastwood, Carleton, Moorside, New Hey, Broughton, Eshton, Walsden, Elslack, Smithy Bridge, Lydgate, Laneshaw Bridge, East Marton, Thornton-in-Craven, Coniston Cold, Portsmouth, Airton, Kelbrook, Bell Busk, Kirkby Malham, West Marton, Shawforth, Foulridge, Facit, Salterforth, Castleton, Worsthorne, Holme Chapel, Bracewell, Hellifield, Birch, Halton West, Newsholme, Newchurch, Long Preston, Paythorne, Gisburn, Crawshaw Booth, Reedsholme, Wigglesworth, Walmersley, Rimington, Rathmell, Ewood Bridge, Stubbins, Hapton, Holcombe, Bolton by Bowland, Helmshore, Sabden, Baxenden, Sawley, Huncoat, Chatburn, Pendleton, Grindleton, Altham, Harwood, Harrop Fold, Edgworth, Oswaldtwistle, Bradshaw, Darcy Lever, Bromley Cross, Waddington, Great Mitton, Slaidburn, Egerton, Smithybridge, Shore, Firgrove, Ashworth, Unsworth, Hollins, Limefield, Fishpool, Elton, Summerseat, Greenmount, Bradley Fold; or for traveling near lakes: Hollingworth Lake, Pickup Bank Reservoir; or for climbing on: Pendle Hill, Boulsworth Hill, Bull Hill, Blackstone Edge, Knowle Hill, Higher Hill, Whittle Pike, Cowpe Lowe, Great Hameldon, Harcles Hill, Musbury Tor, Rossendale Valley; the nearest hotels: THE ROCK INN HOTEL, IBIS SHEFFIELD, JUDGES COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, IBIS BRADFORD SHIPLEY, BINDON COUNTRY HOUSE, TRAVELODGE BEDFORD WYBOSTON, NORWOOD HOTEL, QUORN COUNTRY HOTEL, GREEN MAN HOTEL, DAYS INN STRATFORD UPON AVON, COURTYARD LINCOLN, MOONFLEET MANOR HOTEL, DAYS INN VALE OF GLAMORGAN, THE GEORGE HOTEL ISLE OF WIGHT, CHAMPNEYS TRING, THE BEECH HILL HOTEL, LA POINTE FARM, ST MARTINS ON THE ISLE, DEVONSHIRE ARMS HOTEL AND SPA, BROADFIELD HOTEL, Best Western Broadfield Park, The Coniston Hotel, Norton Grange, Mercure Norton Grange, OAKS HOTEL AND LEISURE CLUB, holiday inn express, Village Hotel and Leisure Club Bury, VILLAGE BURY, Stirk House Hotel, Best Western Old Mill Hotel & Leisure Club, BEST WESTERN BOLHOLT CNTRY PRK, Best Western Bolholt Country Park, BEST WESTERN HIGHER TRAPP CTRY, Macdonald Dunkenhalgh Hotel, Dunkenhalgh, EAVES HALL COUNTRY HOTEL, Dunkenhalgh Hotel & Spa Blackburn, Eaves Hall, Macdonald Last Drop Village, Mercure Last Drop Village, Pack Horse, Holiday Inn Bolton Centre, Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country, foxfields country house, Best Western Mytton Fold Hotel & Golf;

Other names: Nelson, Nelson.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nelson


FRI 22.11

7°/7°
997 hPa
SAT 23.11

6°/7°
999 hPa
SUN 24.11

6°/7°
1,003 hPa
MON 25.11

7°/7°
995 hPa
TUE 26.11

7°/6°
991 hPa
WED 27.11

6°/4°
983 hPa
THU 28.11

7°/4°
1,002 hPa
FRI 29.11

3°/1°
997 hPa
SAT 30.11

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.12

2°/1°
1,027 hPa
MON 2.12

4°/-0°
1,038 hPa
TUE 3.12

3°/1°
1,037 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nelson


The nearest lakes: Hollingworth Lake, Pickup Bank Reservoir, and others.

Nelson on GoogleMaps

Nelson on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nelson.


Nelson on OpenStreetMaps

Nelson on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nelson.


Nelson on Wikimapia

Nelson on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nelson.


Nelson on HotelsMap

Nelson on HotelsMap. Nelson.