Muker on Map 

Muker on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Muker. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Muker.


 

Main information about Muker

Muker, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.37646, -2.14354.
Time zone: Europe/London. Muker on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Barnard Castle, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Caldbergh, Middlesmoor, Copley, Marrick, West Scrafton, Woodland, Carlton, West Witton, Kinninvie, Redmire, Grinton, Gammersgill, Reeth, Bradley, West Burton, Cotherstone, Aysgarth, Carperby, Langthwaite, Low Eskcleth, Feetham, Sleightholme, Hury, Kidstones, Starbotton, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Middleton in Teesdale, Buckden, Bainbridge, Litton, Muker, Marsett, Thwaite, Keld, Deepdale, West Stonesdale, Halton Gill, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Cam Houses, Brough Sowerby, Newby Head, Brough, Winton, Selside, Gearstones, Outhgill, Nateby, Rokeby, Barningham, Brignall, Startforth, Lartington, Eggleston, Romaldkirk, Bowes, Mickleton, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: Caldron Snout, Semer Water; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Dent Head, Great Haw, Penhill Beacon, Little Whernside, Great Whernside, Great Pinseat, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Pen-y-Ghent, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Pennine Chain, Butter Tubs, Nidderdale, Bishopdale, Swale Dale, Teesdale, Wensleydale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel;

Other names: Muker, Muker.

12 day Weather Forecast - Muker


FRI 10.07

13°/7°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/7°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/10°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/11°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.07

16°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/14°
1,010 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
SAT 18.07

15°/14°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

12°/9°
999 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

14°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Muker


The nearest lakes: Caldron Snout, Semer Water, and others.

The nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, and others.

Muker on GoogleMaps

Muker on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Muker.


Muker on OpenStreetMaps

Muker on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Muker.


Muker on Wikimapia

Muker on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Muker.


Muker on HotelsMap

Muker on HotelsMap. Muker.