Mount Mickle Fell on Map 

Mount Mickle Fell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mickle Fell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mickle Fell.


 

Main information about Mount Mickle Fell

Mount Mickle Fell, England, England. Elevation 595 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.6, -2.3.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Mickle Fell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Appleby-in-Westmorland, Kirkby Stephen, Colby, Blanchland, Sleightholme, Hury, Eastgate, Gunnerside, Hunstanworth, Middleton in Teesdale, Rookhope, Muker, Westgate, Thwaite, Keld, West Stonesdale, Saint Johns Chapel, Wear Head, Burtree Ford, Allenheads, Lanehead, Coalcleugh, Brough Sowerby, Brough, Winton, Outhgill, Nenthead, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Garrigill, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, Alston, Ayle, Leadgate, Keisley, Coupland, Great Ormside, Dufton, Knock, Appleby, Great Asby, Drybeck, Long Marton, Crackenthorpe, Milburn, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Fendrith Hill, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Knock Fell, Great Dun Fell, Cross Fell, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Black Fell, Butter Tubs, Swale Dale, Teesdale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, TUFTON ARMS HOTEL, BW APPLEBY MANOR COUNTRY HOUSE;

Other names: Mickle Fell, Mickle Fell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mickle Fell


FRI 10.07

11°/5°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/5°
1,026 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/7°
1,027 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/11°
1,020 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/11°
1,012 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/11°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

12°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

14°/9°
1,022 hPa
TUE 21.07

16°/12°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mickle Fell


The nearest lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, and others.

Mickle Fell on GoogleMaps

Mickle Fell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mickle Fell.


Mickle Fell on OpenStreetMaps

Mickle Fell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mickle Fell.


Mickle Fell on Wikimapia

Mickle Fell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mickle Fell.


Mickle Fell on HotelsMap

Mickle Fell on HotelsMap. Mickle Fell.