Hill May Hill on Map 

Hill May Hill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near May Hill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill May Hill.


 

Main information about Hill May Hill

Hill May Hill, England, England. Elevation 291 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 51.89208, -2.44542.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill May Hill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gloucester, Great Malvern, Stroud, Dursley, Churchdown, Coleford, Ross on Wye, Cinderford, Tewkesbury, Lydney, Ledbury, Stonehouse, Chalford, Nailsworth, Newent, Bream, Kempsey, Minchinhampton, Barnwood, Lydbrook, Mitcheldean, Ruardean, Berkeley, Upton upon Severn, Painswick, Drybrook, Brimscombe, Clearwell, Little Haresfield, Church End, Mitton, Priors Park, Brockworth, Staverton, Staverton Bridge, Coombe Hill, The Mythe, Shuthonger, Avening, Littleworth, Ripple, Pirton, Leigh, Bushley, Kinnersley, Hucclecote, Deerhurst, Down Hatherley, Upton St Leonards, Lower Apperley, Norton, Earls Croome, Apperley, Chaceley, Severn Stoke, Matson, Draycott, Edge, Woodchester, Long Green, Longdon, Horsley, Hanley Castle, Tirley, Brookthorpe, Harescombe, Sandhurst, Randwick, Hasfield, Kingscote, Hempsted, Haresfield, Ryeford, King's Stanley, Maisemore, Hanley Swan, Ashleworth, Standish, Quedgeley, Eldersfield, Hardwicke, Madresfield, Nympsfield, Hartpury, Lassington, Welland, Corse, Castlemorton, Uley, Corse and Staunton, Elmore, Frocester, Malvern Link, Staunton, Malvern, Eastington, Rudford, Malvern Wells, Coaley, Little Malvern, Claypits, Bulley, Tibberton, Upper Colwall, Oakle Street, Cam, Upleadon, Frampton on Severn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Cambridge, Lower Cam, Framilode, Pauntley, North Nibley, Slimbridge, Colwall, Bromsberrow, Eastnor, Mathon, Moorend Cross, Huntley, Westbury on Severn, Arlingham, Awre, Dymock, Bosbury, Purton, Longhope, Flaxley, Newnham, Stone, Aston Ingham, Preston, Blakeney, Sharpness, Little Dean, Kempley, Little Marcle, Lower Soudley, Castle Frome, Much Marcle, Bishops Frome, Upton Bishop, Canon Frome, Putley, Longney, Crow Hill, Ashperton, Ruardean Hill, Weston under Penyard, Ruardean Woodside, Stoke Lacy, Whitecroft, Shepperdine, Much Cowarne, Parkend, Woolhope, Alvington, Stoke Edith, Foy, Ullingswick, Woolaston, Wilton, Westhide, Kerne Bridge, Fownhope, Goodrich, Christchurch, Hewelsfield, Mordiford, Peterstow, Bartestree, Tidenham, Saint Briavels, Preston Wynne, Hampton Bishop, Symonds Yat, Staunton, Newland, Donnington, Evesbatch, Linton, Lea, Hill, Yatton, Moreton Jeffries, Brockhampton, Walford, Ocle Pychard, Withington, Sellack, Whitchurch, Marstow, Gatcombe, Cornett, Dudbridge, Hollybush, Ridge Hill, Winslow Mill; or for climbing on: Churchdown Hill, Robinswood Hill, Malvern Hills, May Hill, Cotswold Hills, Worcestershire Beacon, Vale of Berkeley; the nearest hotels: Sleep Inn Tewkesbury, Bell Hotel, Hilton Puckrup Hall Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury Park Hotel, Brook Tewkesbury Park, Mercure Gloucester Bowden Hall, Bowden Hall Gloucester, Hatherley Manor Hotel, Holiday Inn Gloucester-Cheltenham, Ramada Bowden Hall, HATTON COURT, Ramada Gloucester, Hallmark Hotel Gloucester, RAMADA RESORT GLOUCESTER, Best Western New County, SLEEP INN TEWKESBURY, Holiday Inn Express Gloucester South, BEST WESTERN FOLEY ARMS HOTEL, The Cottage in The Wood Hotel And Restaurant, Days Inn Michaelwood, Days Inn Michaelwood M5, BEST WESTERN SPEECH HOUSE HTL, Wyndham Arms Hotel;

Other names: May Hill, May Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill May Hill


SAT 19.10

10°/6°
1,001 hPa
SUN 20.10

10°/8°
1,013 hPa
MON 21.10

12°/6°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

10°/8°
1,022 hPa
WED 23.10

11°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.10

14°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

15°/12°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.10

11°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

13°/11°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.10

12°/12°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill May Hill


The nearest regions: Gloucestershire, and others.

May Hill on GoogleMaps

May Hill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of May Hill.


May Hill on OpenStreetMaps

May Hill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near May Hill.


May Hill on Wikimapia

May Hill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near May Hill.


May Hill on HotelsMap

May Hill on HotelsMap. May Hill.