Rock Long Stone on Map 

Rock Long Stone on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Long Stone. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Long Stone.


 

Main information about Rock Long Stone

Rock Long Stone, England, England. Elevation 98 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.36667, -4.33333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Rock Long Stone on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Plymouth, Plymstock, Saltash, Tavistock, Plympton, Torpoint, Liskeard, Launceston, Looe, Callington, Horrabridge, Gunnislake, Bere Alston, Wembury, Pensilva, Yelverton, Merrivale, Shaugh Prior, Meavy, Dousland, Elburton, Sampford Spiney, Walkhampton, Bickleigh, Plympton Erle, Petertavy, Marytavy, Lydford, Mary Tavy, Egg Buckland, Mannamead, Buckland Monachorum, Whitchurch, Crown Hill, Manadon, Tamerton Foliot, Stoke, Saint Budeaux, Brentor, Devonport, Coryton, Lamerton, Cawsand, Calstock, Marystow, Stowford, Chillaton, Drakewalls, Sydenham Damerel, Milton Abbot, Antony, Saint Mellion, Saint Dominick, Kelly, Lifton, Bradstone, Landrake, Sheviock, Dunterton, Saint Germans, Stoke Climsland, Lawhitton, Lezant, Linkinhorne, Quethiock, Saint Ive, South Petherwin, Middlehill, Menheniot, West Looe, Merrymeet, Upton, Saint Martin, East Looe, Lewannick, Morval, Henwood, Trevadlock, Polyphant, Sandplace, Saint Keyne, Saint Cleer, Talland, Altarnun, Dobwalls, Polperro, Pelynt, Saint Clether, Doublebois, Millbrook, Pillaton, South Hill, North Hill, Duloe; or for climbing on: Caradon Hill, Fox Tor, Hingston Down, Kit Hill, Kilmar Tor, Long Stone, Hore Stone, Eddystone Rocks, Middle Rocks; the nearest hotels: Novotel Plymouth, Legacy Plymouth International, IBIS PLYMOUTH, Moorland Garden Hotel, moorland links, The Millstones Country Hotel & Restaurant, Future Inn Plymouth, Jurys Inn Plymouth, copthorne, Travelodge Plymouth, Holiday Inn Plymouth, Quality Hotel Plymouth, BEST WESTERN DUKE OF CORNWALL, New Continental Hotel, The Horn Of Plenty, LIFTON HALL, ARUNDELL ARMS HOTEL;

Other names: Long Stone, Long Stone, The Long Stone.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Long Stone


FRI 24.01

8°/3°
1,024 hPa
SAT 25.01

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.01

9°/4°
1,006 hPa
MON 27.01

8°/3°
998 hPa
TUE 28.01

6°/2°
996 hPa
WED 29.01

5°/3°
1,005 hPa
THU 30.01

7°/1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.01

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.02

9°/8°
1,021 hPa
SUN 2.02

11°/11°
1,016 hPa
MON 3.02

12°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 4.02

9°/4°
1,038 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Long Stone


The nearest regions: Plymouth, and others.

Long Stone on GoogleMaps

Long Stone on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Long Stone.


Long Stone on OpenStreetMaps

Long Stone on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Long Stone.


Long Stone on Wikimapia

Long Stone on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Long Stone.


Long Stone on HotelsMap

Long Stone on HotelsMap. Long Stone.