Valley Longdendale on Map 

Valley Longdendale on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Longdendale. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Longdendale.


 

Main information about Valley Longdendale

Valley Longdendale, England, England. Elevation 370 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 53.46667, -1.93333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Valley Longdendale on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Huddersfield, Oldham, High Peak, Halifax, Macclesfield, Ashton-under-Lyne, Glossop, Brighouse, Hyde, Denton, Cleckheaton, Droylsden, Royton, Stalybridge, Buxton, Dukinfield, Marple, Mirfield, Hazel Grove, Bredbury, Elland, Poynton, Littleborough, Milnrow, Todmorden, Liversedge, Heckmondwike, Sowerby Bridge, Mossley, New Mills, Meltham Mills, Haughton Green, Longdendale, Meltham, Wardle, Bollington, Chapel en le Frith, Shelley, Whaley Bridge, Hebden Bridge, Ripponden, Linthwaite, Blackmoorfoot, Mytholmroyd, Kirkburton, Marsden, Disley, Denby Dale, Hollingworth, Luddenden Foot, Hayfield, Southowram, Holmfirth, Delph, Tideswell, Diggle, Chinley, Hathersage, Cornholme, Adlington, Shaw, Hope Valley, Hope, Dunford Bridge, Skelmanthorpe, Stony Middleton, Ravensthorpe, Birstall, Eyam, Langsett, Bamford, Fullshaw Cross, Birkenshaw, Gomersal, Roberttown, Shepley, Hazelhead, Fenay Bridge, Kirkheaton, Bradley, Carlecotes, Derwent, Almondbury, Hucklow, Hepworth, Bradwell, Farnley Tyas, Little Hucklow, Wyke, Brockholes, Castleton, Cartworth, Honley, Marsh, Hipperholme, South Crosland, Lindley, Edale, Holmbridge, Peak Forest, Holme, Helme, Golcar, Scapegoat Hill, Outlane, Greetland, Ovenden, Slaithwaite, Stainland, Dove Holes, Crowden, Fairfield, Moorside Edge, Barkisland, Rishworth, Padfield, Birch Vale, Buxworth, Hadfield, Tintwistle, Taxal, Furness Vale, Charlesworth, Saddleworth, Mottram, New Delph, Mellor, Greenfield, Heptonstall, Hattersley, Micklehurst, Millbrook, Mytholm, Strines, Eastwood, Moorside, Lees, Rainow, New Hey, Romiley, Woodley, Walsden, Smithy Bridge, Guide Bridge, Lydgate, Hollinwood, Pott Shrigley, Holme Moss, North Americ, Fixby, Exley, Newton Moor Industrial Estate, Smithybridge, Shore, Lowerhouse, Firgrove; or for traveling near lakes: Hollingworth Lake, Patterson Ponds, Ladybower Reservoir, Howden Reservoir, Derwent Reservoir, Blackmoorfoot Reservoir, Woodhead Reservoir, Deer Hill Reservoir, Torside Reservoir, Longdendale Reservoirs, Rhodeswood Reservoir, Valehouse Reservoir, Bottoms Reservoir; or for climbing on: Bleaklow Hill, Oldfield Hill, Black Hill, Wardlow Hay Cop, Kinder Scout, Blackstone Edge, Hope Valley, Vale of Edale, Longdendale; the nearest hotels: Days Inn Bradford South, Days Inn Bradford M62, Holiday Inn Leeds at Brighouse, The Huddersfield Hotel, Huddersfield, GEORGE HOTEL, Old Bridge Hotel, Hargate Hall, Durker Rood Hotel, The Wool Merchant Hotel, Corus Imperial Crown Hotel, BEST WESTERN PENNINE MANOR, Old Golf House Hotel, OLD GOLF HOUSE CORUS HOTEL, Hobbit, Palace Hotel, Puma The Palace Hotel, Best Western The Lee Wood Hotel, THE ROCK INN HOTEL, Hilton Moorside, Manchester Hyde Premier Travel Inn, Best Western Moorside Grange Hotel & Spa, Shrigley Hall, Village and Leisure Club, BEST WESTERN HOLLIN HALL, Best Western Hotel Smokies Park, Menzies Avant, Britannia Stockport;

Other names: Longdendale, Longdendale.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Longdendale


TUE 22.10

11°/8°
1,022 hPa
WED 23.10

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.10

11°/6°
1,000 hPa
FRI 25.10

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
SAT 26.10

7°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.10

8°/3°
1,022 hPa
MON 28.10

6°/2°
1,025 hPa
TUE 29.10

7°/3°
1,029 hPa
WED 30.10

8°/2°
1,034 hPa
THU 31.10

7°/3°
1,027 hPa
FRI 1.11

7°/8°
1,013 hPa
SAT 2.11

8°/5°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Longdendale


Longdendale on GoogleMaps

Longdendale on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Longdendale.


Longdendale on OpenStreetMaps

Longdendale on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Longdendale.


Longdendale on Wikimapia

Longdendale on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Longdendale.


Longdendale on HotelsMap

Longdendale on HotelsMap. Longdendale.