Lancaster on Map 

Lancaster on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lancaster. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lancaster.


 

Main information about Lancaster

Lancaster, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.04649, -2.79988.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lancaster on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Preston, Blackpool, Fylde, Morecambe, Lancaster, Thornton-Cleveleys, Fleetwood, Poulton le Fylde, Cleveleys, Kirkham, Freckleton, Longridge, Bolton le Sands, Garstang, Carnforth, Preesall, Grange-over-Sands, Caton, Arnside, Bay Horse, Milnthorpe, Catterall, Great Eccleston, Galgate, Great Marton, Goosnargh, Cowan Bridge, Balderstone, Barbon, Casterton, Wennington, Chipping, Kirkby Lonsdale, Whittington, Wray, Melling, Samlesbury, Marshaw, Grimsargh, Tarnbrook, Hornby, Arkholme, Gressingham, Claughton, Abbeystead, Abbeystead, Lupton, Oakenclough, Crooklands, Holme, Farleton, Burton, Borwick, Over Kellet, Broughton, Barton, Tewitfield, Nether Kellet, Hale, Woodplumpton, Shireshead, Warton, Scorton, Halton, Beetham, Heversham, Scotforth, Forton, Lea Town, Sandside, Winmarleigh, Cockerham, Silverdale, Saint Michaels on Wyre, Hest Bank, Torrisholme, Bare, Glasson, Heaton, Overton, Middleton, Elswick, Wesham, Little Eccleston, Heysham, Lindale, Esprick, Pilling, Wrea Green, High Newton, Grange, Kents Bank, Weeton, Plumpton, Great Singleton, Brown Moss Side, Hambleton, Cartmel, Little Singleton, Holker, Flookburgh, Cark, Marton, Haverthwaite, Thornton, Saint Annes on the Sea, Bispham, Bouth, Norbreck, Quernmore Park, Oxcliffe; or for traveling near lakes: Terrybank Tarn; or for climbing on: Fair Snape Fell, Parlick, Hazelhurst Fell, Stake House Fell, Clougha Pike, Harrisend Fell, Nicky Nook, Arnside Knott; the nearest hotels: Underley Hall, Whoop Hall Hotel And Leisure, Swallow Hotel Preston, Holiday Inn Preston, Best Western Garstang Country Hotel & Golf Club, legacy international, IBIS PRESTON NORTH, Marriott Preston, The Park Hotel, Pine Lake Resort, Holiday Inn Lancaster, BEST WESTERN LANCASTER HOUSE, Penny Street Bridge, Royal Kings Arms Hotel, Thurnham Hall, de vere herons reach, Best Western Glendower Hotel, Sandringham Court Hotel, Travelodge Blackpool South Shore;

Other names: Lancaster, Caerhirfryn, Gorad Lankastehr, Lancaster, Lancaster i Lancashire, Lankaster, Lankastér, Lonceaster, XQL, laengkeoseuteo, lan ka si te, lankastr lankshayr, lnqstr, rankasuta, Горад Ланкастэр, Ланкастер, לנקסטר, لانكاستر، لانكشاير, لنکاسٹر, ランカスター, 蘭卡斯特, 랭커스터.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lancaster


FRI 22.11

7°/8°
996 hPa
SAT 23.11

10°/10°
998 hPa
SUN 24.11

9°/10°
1,002 hPa
MON 25.11

10°/10°
994 hPa
TUE 26.11

10°/9°
990 hPa
WED 27.11

10°/8°
983 hPa
THU 28.11

9°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 29.11

6°/6°
998 hPa
SAT 30.11

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.12

5°/5°
1,028 hPa
MON 2.12

5°/5°
1,038 hPa
TUE 3.12

8°/8°
1,037 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lancaster


The nearest regions: Blackpool, and others.

The nearest lakes: Terrybank Tarn, and others.

Lancaster on GoogleMaps

Lancaster on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lancaster.


Lancaster on OpenStreetMaps

Lancaster on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lancaster.


Lancaster on Wikimapia

Lancaster on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lancaster.


Lancaster on HotelsMap

Lancaster on HotelsMap. Lancaster.