Lancashire on Map 

Lancashire on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lancashire. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lancashire.


 

Main information about Lancashire

Lancashire, England, England. GPS coordinates: 53.83333, -2.5.
Time zone: Europe/London. Lancashire on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Preston, Bolton, Blackburn, Rossendale, Bury, Leyland, Accrington, Radcliffe, Chorley, Darwen, Farnworth, Whitefield, Rawtenstall, Horwich, Ramsbottom, Haslingden, Clitheroe, Clayton-le-Woods, Great Harwood, Padiham, Little Lever, Clayton le Moors, Adlington, Euxton, Tottington, Longridge, Rishton, Coppull, Appley Bridge, Shevington, Blackrod, Church, Whalley, Edenfield, Langho, Goosnargh, Hameldon Hill, Billington, Lostock, Long Preston, Paythorne, Gisburn, Crawshaw Booth, Reedsholme, Wigglesworth, Walmersley, Rimington, Rathmell, Ewood Bridge, Stubbins, Hapton, Holcombe, Bolton by Bowland, Helmshore, Sabden, Baxenden, Sawley, Huncoat, Chatburn, Pendleton, Grindleton, Altham, Harwood, Harrop Fold, Edgworth, Oswaldtwistle, Bradshaw, Darcy Lever, Bromley Cross, Waddington, Great Mitton, Slaidburn, Egerton, Brockhall, Bashall Eaves, Newton, Lower Darwen, Wilpshire, Hurst Green, Belmont, Chequerbent, Meadowbank, Cherry Tree, Whitewell, Roddlesworth, Ribchester, Mellor, Higher Thrushgill, Feniscowles, Withnell, Rivington, Balderstone, Brinscall, Riley Green, Chipping, Hoghton, Heapey, Samlesbury, Marshaw, Grimsargh, Tarnbrook, Bamber Bridge, Walton le Dale, Standish, Springfield, Abbeystead, Abbeystead, Farington, Oakenclough, Eccleston, Penwortham, Broughton, Barton, Haigh, Winter Hill, Unsworth, Hollins, Limefield, Fishpool, Elton, Summerseat, Greenmount, Bradley Fold; or for traveling near lakes: Pickup Bank Reservoir, Anglezarke Reservoir; or for climbing on: Pendle Hill, Winter Hill, Fair Snape Fell, Parlick, Hazelhurst Fell, Stake House Fell, Clougha Pike, Harrisend Fell, Nicky Nook, Bull Hill, Great Harlow, Longridge Fell, Higher Hill, Whittle Pike, Cowpe Lowe, Great Hameldon, Harcles Hill, Musbury Tor, Rossendale Valley; the nearest hotels: holiday inn express, Village Hotel and Leisure Club Bury, VILLAGE BURY, Stirk House Hotel, Best Western Old Mill Hotel & Leisure Club, BEST WESTERN BOLHOLT CNTRY PRK, Best Western Bolholt Country Park, BEST WESTERN HIGHER TRAPP CTRY, Macdonald Dunkenhalgh Hotel, Dunkenhalgh, EAVES HALL COUNTRY HOTEL, Dunkenhalgh Hotel & Spa Blackburn, Eaves Hall, Macdonald Last Drop Village, Mercure Last Drop Village, Pack Horse, Holiday Inn Bolton Centre, Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country, foxfields country house, Best Western Mytton Fold Hotel & Golf, Whitehall Hotel, Britannia Bolton, Holiday Inn Bolton M61-J5, Britania, CLARION HTL AND STS BLACKBURN, De Vere Whites, Jarvis International Hotel, ramada, Mercure Bolton Georgian House, TL BOLTON WEST M61 SOUTHBOUND, Swallow Hotel Preston, kilhey court, Holiday Inn Expess Preston South, Preston, BEST WESTERN LEYLAND HOTEL, Leyland, Jarvis Leyland, Macdonald Tickled Trout Hotel, Britannia Hotel Wigan, Days Inn Charnock Richard M6, Best Western Park Hall Hotel, Holiday Inn Preston, BEST WESTERN WRIGHTINGTON HTL, Quality Hotel Chorley, Best Western Garstang Country Hotel & Golf Club, legacy international, IBIS PRESTON NORTH, Marriott Preston, The Park Hotel;

Other names: Lancashire, County of Lancashire, LAN, Lancashire, Lancaster.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lancashire


TUE 9.03

6°/5°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.03

7°/10°
1,002 hPa
THU 11.03

6°/4°
989 hPa
FRI 12.03

6°/5°
999 hPa
SAT 13.03

5°/3°
987 hPa
SUN 14.03

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
MON 15.03

8°/7°
1,018 hPa
TUE 16.03

10°/10°
1,026 hPa
WED 17.03

10°/5°
1,032 hPa
THU 18.03

11°/6°
1,036 hPa
FRI 19.03

11°/7°
1,032 hPa
SAT 20.03

13°/8°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lancashire


The nearest lakes: Pickup Bank Reservoir, Anglezarke Reservoir, and others.

Lancashire on GoogleMaps

Lancashire on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Lancashire.


Lancashire on OpenStreetMaps

Lancashire on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Lancashire.


Lancashire on Wikimapia

Lancashire on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lancashire.


Lancashire on HotelsMap

Lancashire on HotelsMap. Lancashire.