Mount Lambrigg Fell on Map 

Mount Lambrigg Fell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambrigg Fell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lambrigg Fell.


 

Main information about Mount Lambrigg Fell

Mount Lambrigg Fell, England, England. Elevation 268 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.33333, -2.63333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Lambrigg Fell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kendal, Bolton le Sands, Carnforth, Sedbergh, Caton, Arnside, Milnthorpe, Ingleton, High Bentham, Helsington, Aisgill, Austwick, Great Musgrave, Eldroth, Clapham, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Weathercote, Smardale, Newby, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Dent, Great Ormside, Gawthrop, Thornton In Lionsdale, Great Asby, Drybeck, Millthrop, Lower Bentham, Burton in Lonsdale, Leck, Gaisgill, Ingmire Hall, Cowan Bridge, Barbon, Casterton, Orton, Middleton, Maulds Meaburn, Wennington, Crosby Ravensworth, Tebay, Kirkby Lonsdale, Whittington, Low Borrowbridge, Wray, Melling, Greenholme, Hornby, Arkholme, Grayrigg, Gressingham, Claughton, Old Hutton, Shap, Lupton, Gatebeck, Skelsmergh, Garths, Rosgill, Crooklands, Holme, Farleton, Burton, Oxenholm, Borwick, Over Kellet, Natland, Tewitfield, Sedgwick, Nether Kellet, Hale, Helsington Laithes, Burneside, Warton, Halton, Beetham, Heversham, Levens, Brigsteer, Sandside, Silverdale, Mardale, Hest Bank, Crook, Staveley, Nether Staveley, Underbarrow, Torrisholme, Bare, Kentmere, Quernmore Park, Oxcliffe; or for traveling near lakes: Terrybank Tarn, Hawes Water, Bankhead, Helsington; or for climbing on: Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Blea Moor, Constitutional, Castle Knott, Shap Summit, Arnside Knott, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Whernside, Rise Hill, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Lambrigg Fell, Shap Fells, Harter Fell, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: Underley Hall, New Inn Clapham, Whoop Hall Hotel And Leisure, BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, Castle Green, Best Western Castle Green Hotel In Kendal, Riverside Hotel, Pine Lake Resort, stonecross manor, Holiday Inn Lancaster;

Other names: Lambrigg Fell, Lambrigg Fell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lambrigg Fell


THU 13.08

20°/14°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.08

19°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 15.08

20°/11°
1,018 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/12°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.08

16°/13°
1,008 hPa
TUE 18.08

18°/11°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

19°/16°
1,010 hPa
THU 20.08

20°/13°
999 hPa
FRI 21.08

16°/13°
1,001 hPa
SAT 22.08

14°/11°
1,001 hPa
SUN 23.08

13°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 24.08

11°/9°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lambrigg Fell


The nearest regions: Westmorland, and others.

The nearest lakes: Terrybank Tarn, Hawes Water, Bankhead, Helsington, and others.

Lambrigg Fell on GoogleMaps

Lambrigg Fell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambrigg Fell.


Lambrigg Fell on OpenStreetMaps

Lambrigg Fell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambrigg Fell.


Lambrigg Fell on Wikimapia

Lambrigg Fell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambrigg Fell.


Lambrigg Fell on HotelsMap

Lambrigg Fell on HotelsMap. Lambrigg Fell.