Mount Kit Hill on Map 

Mount Kit Hill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kit Hill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kit Hill.


 

Main information about Mount Kit Hill

Mount Kit Hill, England, England. Elevation 113 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.53333, -4.28333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Kit Hill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Plymouth, Plymstock, Saltash, Tavistock, Plympton, Torpoint, Liskeard, Launceston, Looe, Callington, Horrabridge, Gunnislake, Bere Alston, Wembury, Pensilva, Yelverton, Merrivale, Shaugh Prior, Meavy, Dousland, Elburton, Sampford Spiney, Walkhampton, Sourton, Bickleigh, Plympton Erle, Petertavy, Marytavy, Bridestowe, Lydford, Mary Tavy, Egg Buckland, Mannamead, Buckland Monachorum, Whitchurch, Crown Hill, Manadon, Tamerton Foliot, Stoke, Saint Budeaux, Brentor, Devonport, Bratton Clovelly, Coryton, Lewtrenchard, Lamerton, Thrushelton, Lewdown, Cawsand, Calstock, Germansweek, Marystow, Stowford, Chillaton, Drakewalls, Sydenham Damerel, Milton Abbot, Broadwoodwidger, Antony, Saint Mellion, Saint Dominick, Kelly, Lifton, Bradstone, Ashwater, Landrake, Sheviock, Dunterton, Virginstow, Saint Germans, Stoke Climsland, Lawhitton, Saint Giles on the Heath, Lezant, Northcott, Luffincott, Tetcott, Linkinhorne, Quethiock, Saint Ive, South Petherwin, North Tamerton, Middlehill, Menheniot, West Looe, Merrymeet, Upton, Saint Martin, East Looe, North Petherwin, Lewannick, Egloskerry, Morval, Henwood, Trevadlock, Polyphant, Sandplace, Saint Keyne, Saint Cleer, Talland, Altarnun, Dobwalls, Polperro, Pelynt, Saint Clether, Doublebois, Warbstow, Millbrook, Pillaton, South Hill, Werrington, Boyton, North Hill, Duloe; or for climbing on: Caradon Hill, Fox Tor, Hingston Down, Kit Hill, Kilmar Tor, Long Stone, Hore Stone; the nearest hotels: Novotel Plymouth, Legacy Plymouth International, IBIS PLYMOUTH, Moorland Garden Hotel, moorland links, The Millstones Country Hotel & Restaurant, Future Inn Plymouth, Jurys Inn Plymouth, copthorne, Travelodge Plymouth, Holiday Inn Plymouth, Quality Hotel Plymouth, BEST WESTERN DUKE OF CORNWALL, New Continental Hotel, LEWTRENCHARD MANOR, The Horn Of Plenty, LIFTON HALL, ARUNDELL ARMS HOTEL;

Other names: Kit Hill, Kit Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kit Hill


MON 9.12

8°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 10.12

11°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

6°/3°
1,004 hPa
THU 12.12

11°/4°
985 hPa
FRI 13.12

7°/6°
989 hPa
SAT 14.12

6°/8°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

7°/6°
998 hPa
MON 16.12

8°/4°
1,001 hPa
TUE 17.12

7°/3°
1,008 hPa
WED 18.12

9°/10°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.12

11°/10°
1,013 hPa
FRI 20.12

11°/10°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kit Hill


The nearest regions: Plymouth, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Caradon Hill, Fox Tor, Hingston Down, Kit Hill, Kilmar Tor, Long Stone, Hore Stone, and others.

Kit Hill on GoogleMaps

Kit Hill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kit Hill.


Kit Hill on OpenStreetMaps

Kit Hill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kit Hill.


Kit Hill on Wikimapia

Kit Hill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kit Hill.


Kit Hill on HotelsMap

Kit Hill on HotelsMap. Kit Hill.