Pass Kirkstone Pass on Map 

Pass Kirkstone Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kirkstone Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Kirkstone Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Kirkstone Pass

Pass Kirkstone Pass, England, England. Elevation 455 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.46492, -2.92513.
Time zone: Europe/London. Pass Kirkstone Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kendal, Penrith, Windermere, Keswick, Ambleside, Caldbeck, Helsington, Grayrigg, Glassonby, Langwathby, Old Hutton, Little Strickland, Shap, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Great Strickland, Gatebeck, Skelsmergh, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Garths, Rosgill, Hackthorpe, Clifton, Oxenholm, Natland, Sedgwick, Askham, Helsington Laithes, Bampton, Burneside, Skirsgill, Plumpton Wall, Tirril, Levens, Brigsteer, Keldhead, Newton Reigny, Pooley Bridge, Mardale, Crook, Staveley, Nether Staveley, Underbarrow, Kentmere, Dacre, Great Blencow, Little Blencow, Howtown, Watermillock, Crosthwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Johnby, Winster, Penruddock, Ellonby, Bowland Bridge, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck Bridge, Patterdale, Dockray, Lake Side, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, Newby Bridge, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Mungrisdale, Backbarrow, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Rusland, Grizedale, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Colton, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Torver, Rosthwaite, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Hawes Water, Ullswater, Brothers Water, Lake Windermere, Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Thirlmere, Coniston Water, Derwent Water, Bankhead, Helsington; or for climbing on: Shap Summit, Loadpot Hill, The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Baystones, Great Mell Fell, Wansfell Pike, Claife Heights, High Pike, Summer House Knott, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, Shap Fells, Harter Fell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Wrynose Pass, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Vale of Eden, Little Langdale, Great Langdale; the nearest hotels: BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, Castle Green, Best Western Castle Green Hotel In Kendal, Riverside Hotel, George Hotel, stonecross manor, North Lakes, Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, BEST WESTERN FAMOUS WILD BOAR, Gilpin Hotel And Lake House, Damson Dene Hotel, LINDETH HOWE CLASSIC COUNTRY HO, Lakes, Lamplighter Dining Rooms, WINDERMERE HYDRO HOUSE, GILPIN LODGE COUNTRY HOUSE, Craig Manor, Belsfield, BW BURN HOW GARDEN HOUSE HOTEL, Best Western The Burnside Hotel, Best Western Burn How, macdonald old england spa, Lindeth Howe Country House, Storrs Hall, HOLBECK GHYLL COUNTRY HOUSE, Beech Hill, Low Wood, Best Western Glenridding, Knoll Country House, Newby Bridge Hotel, Lakeside, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, Whitewater, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL;

Other names: Kirkstone Pass, Kirkstone Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Kirkstone Pass


TUE 22.10

10°/10°
1,018 hPa
WED 23.10

8°/7°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.10

10°/3°
1,000 hPa
FRI 25.10

5°/1°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.10

4°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.10

7°/1°
1,024 hPa
MON 28.10

5°/1°
1,025 hPa
TUE 29.10

5°/2°
1,028 hPa
WED 30.10

6°/4°
1,028 hPa
THU 31.10

6°/8°
1,011 hPa
FRI 1.11

4°/-0°
1,022 hPa
SAT 2.11

5°/1°
1,034 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Kirkstone Pass


The nearest regions: Cumbria, and others.

Kirkstone Pass on GoogleMaps

Kirkstone Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kirkstone Pass.


Kirkstone Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Kirkstone Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kirkstone Pass.


Kirkstone Pass on Wikimapia

Kirkstone Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kirkstone Pass.


Kirkstone Pass on HotelsMap

Kirkstone Pass on HotelsMap. Kirkstone Pass.