Kirkby Stephen on Map 

Kirkby Stephen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kirkby Stephen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kirkby Stephen.


 

Main information about Kirkby Stephen

Kirkby Stephen, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.47229, -2.34865.
Time zone: Europe/London. Kirkby Stephen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Appleby-in-Westmorland, Sedbergh, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Colby, Sleightholme, Hury, Eastgate, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Middleton in Teesdale, Bainbridge, Muker, Westgate, Marsett, Thwaite, Keld, West Stonesdale, Saint Johns Chapel, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Brough Sowerby, Brough, Winton, Outhgill, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Keisley, Coupland, Dent, Great Ormside, Gawthrop, Dufton, Knock, Appleby, Great Asby, Drybeck, Long Marton, Millthrop, Crackenthorpe, Milburn, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, Semer Water; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Castle Knott, Dent Head, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Fendrith Hill, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Rise Hill, Knock Fell, Great Dun Fell, Cross Fell, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Butter Tubs, Swale Dale, Teesdale, Wensleydale, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, TUFTON ARMS HOTEL, BW APPLEBY MANOR COUNTRY HOUSE;

Other names: Kirkby Stephen, Kirkby Stephen.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kirkby Stephen


TUE 9.03

5°/4°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.03

6°/10°
1,001 hPa
THU 11.03

5°/3°
987 hPa
FRI 12.03

5°/4°
997 hPa
SAT 13.03

6°/2°
986 hPa
SUN 14.03

6°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 15.03

7°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 16.03

11°/10°
1,025 hPa
WED 17.03

10°/5°
1,032 hPa
THU 18.03

12°/6°
1,036 hPa
FRI 19.03

11°/8°
1,031 hPa
SAT 20.03

12°/6°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kirkby Stephen


The nearest lakes: The High Force, Caldron Snout, Semer Water, and others.

Kirkby Stephen on GoogleMaps

Kirkby Stephen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kirkby Stephen.


Kirkby Stephen on OpenStreetMaps

Kirkby Stephen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kirkby Stephen.


Kirkby Stephen on Wikimapia

Kirkby Stephen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kirkby Stephen.


Kirkby Stephen on HotelsMap

Kirkby Stephen on HotelsMap. Kirkby Stephen.