Mount Kinder Scout on Map 

Mount Kinder Scout on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kinder Scout. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kinder Scout.


 

Main information about Mount Kinder Scout

Mount Kinder Scout, England, England. Elevation 636 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 53.38466, -1.86853.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Kinder Scout on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Huddersfield, Oldham, High Peak, Macclesfield, Ashton-under-Lyne, Glossop, Hyde, Denton, Droylsden, Royton, Stalybridge, Buxton, Dukinfield, Marple, Hazel Grove, Bredbury, Poynton, Littleborough, Milnrow, Mossley, New Mills, Meltham Mills, Haughton Green, Longdendale, Meltham, Wardle, Bollington, Chapel en le Frith, Shelley, Whaley Bridge, Linthwaite, Blackmoorfoot, Kirkburton, Bakewell, Marsden, Disley, Denby Dale, Hollingworth, Hayfield, Holmfirth, Delph, Tideswell, Diggle, Chinley, Hathersage, Adlington, Shaw, Hope Valley, Hope, Dunford Bridge, Skelmanthorpe, Stony Middleton, Hassop, Eyam, Langsett, Bamford, Fullshaw Cross, Youlgreave, Great Longstone, Ashford, Shepley, Middleton, Hazelhead, Fenay Bridge, Carlecotes, Derwent, Almondbury, Hucklow, Hepworth, Bradwell, Farnley Tyas, Little Hucklow, Brockholes, Castleton, Monyash, Cartworth, Millers Dale, Taddington, Honley, Flagg, South Crosland, Lindley, Edale, Holmbridge, Chelmorton, Peak Forest, Sheen, Holme, Helme, Golcar, Longnor, Earl Sterndale, Scapegoat Hill, Slaithwaite, Dove Holes, Crowden, Fairfield, Moorside Edge, Hollinsclough, Newtown, Padfield, Flash, Birch Vale, Buxworth, Hadfield, Tintwistle, Taxal, Furness Vale, Charlesworth, Saddleworth, Mottram, New Delph, Mellor, Greenfield, Hattersley, Micklehurst, Millbrook, Allgreave, Strines, Moorside, Lees, Rainow, New Hey, Langley, Romiley, Rushton Spencer, Woodley, Smithy Bridge, Guide Bridge, Bosley, Hollinwood, Pott Shrigley, Holme Moss, North Americ, Newton Moor Industrial Estate, Smithybridge, Shore, Lowerhouse, Firgrove; or for traveling near lakes: Hollingworth Lake, Ladybower Reservoir, Howden Reservoir, Derwent Reservoir, Blackmoorfoot Reservoir, Woodhead Reservoir, Deer Hill Reservoir, Torside Reservoir, Longdendale Reservoirs, Rhodeswood Reservoir, Valehouse Reservoir, Bottoms Reservoir; or for climbing on: Bleaklow Hill, Oldfield Hill, Black Hill, Wardlow Hay Cop, Kinder Scout, Axe Edge, Blackstone Edge, Hope Valley, Tideswell Dale, Vale of Edale, Longdendale; the nearest hotels: The Huddersfield Hotel, Huddersfield, GEORGE HOTEL, Old Bridge Hotel, Hargate Hall, Durker Rood Hotel, BEST WESTERN PENNINE MANOR, Palace Hotel, Puma The Palace Hotel, Best Western The Lee Wood Hotel, Hilton Moorside, Manchester Hyde Premier Travel Inn, Best Western Moorside Grange Hotel & Spa, Shrigley Hall, Village and Leisure Club, BEST WESTERN HOLLIN HALL, Best Western Hotel Smokies Park, Menzies Avant, Britannia Stockport;

Other names: Kinder Scout, Kinder Scout, The Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kinder Scout


THU 24.10

9°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 25.10

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
SAT 26.10

13°/5°
998 hPa
SUN 27.10

8°/3°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

6°/2°
1,028 hPa
TUE 29.10

7°/3°
1,032 hPa
WED 30.10

7°/2°
1,037 hPa
THU 31.10

6°/1°
1,033 hPa
FRI 1.11

5°/5°
1,027 hPa
SAT 2.11

5°/1°
1,020 hPa
SUN 3.11

6°/2°
1,027 hPa
MON 4.11

6°/2°
1,035 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kinder Scout


The nearest regions: Borough of Oldham, Borough of Tameside, Kirklees, Chadderton, and others.

Kinder Scout on GoogleMaps

Kinder Scout on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kinder Scout.


Kinder Scout on OpenStreetMaps

Kinder Scout on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kinder Scout.


Kinder Scout on Wikimapia

Kinder Scout on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kinder Scout.


Kinder Scout on HotelsMap

Kinder Scout on HotelsMap. Kinder Scout.