Mount Kilmar Tor on Map 

Mount Kilmar Tor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kilmar Tor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kilmar Tor.


 

Main information about Mount Kilmar Tor

Mount Kilmar Tor, England, England. Elevation 310 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.53333, -4.46667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Kilmar Tor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bodmin, Par, Liskeard, Launceston, Looe, Callington, Lostwithiel, Fowey, Camelford, Pensilva, Milton Abbot, Broadwoodwidger, Antony, Saint Mellion, Saint Dominick, Kelly, Lifton, Bradstone, Ashwater, Landrake, Sheviock, Dunterton, Virginstow, Saint Germans, Stoke Climsland, Lawhitton, Saint Giles on the Heath, Lezant, Northcott, Luffincott, Tetcott, Linkinhorne, Quethiock, Saint Ive, South Petherwin, North Tamerton, Middlehill, Menheniot, West Looe, Merrymeet, Upton, Saint Martin, East Looe, North Petherwin, Lewannick, Egloskerry, Morval, Henwood, Trevadlock, Polyphant, Sandplace, Saint Keyne, Saint Cleer, Talland, Altarnun, Dobwalls, Polperro, Pelynt, Saint Clether, Doublebois, Warbstow, Herodsfoot, Lanreath, Saint Neot, Lansallos, Braddock, Otterham, Warleggan, Lanteglos, Davidstow, Temple, Saint Veep, Lerryn, Polruan, Saint Gennys, Golant, Cardinham, Saint Winnow, Blisland, Saint Breward, Forrabury, Boscastle, Lanteglos, Lanlivery, Michaelstow, Saint Blazey, Delabole, Saint Tudy, Saint Teath, Luxulian, Carlyon Bay, Pillaton, South Hill, Werrington, Boyton, North Hill, Duloe, Jacobstow, Helland, Crackington Haven; or for climbing on: Caradon Hill, Fox Tor, Brown Willy, Hingston Down, Kit Hill, Kilmar Tor, Rough Tor, Long Stone, Hore Stone, Udder Rock, Cannis Rock, Meachard Rock, Beeny Sisters; the nearest hotels: LIFTON HALL, ARUNDELL ARMS HOTEL, FOWEY HALL HOTEL, Best Western Restormel Lodge, Trenython Manor Hotel & Spa, Best Western Cliff Head Hotel;

Other names: Kilmar Tor, Kilmar Tor.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kilmar Tor


SUN 9.08

24°/15°
1,019 hPa
MON 10.08

21°/16°
1,014 hPa
TUE 11.08

21°/14°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.08

20°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

15°/13°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

18°/11°
1,012 hPa
SAT 15.08

18°/13°
1,014 hPa
SUN 16.08

22°/16°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

22°/16°
1,023 hPa
TUE 18.08

23°/16°
1,024 hPa
WED 19.08

23°/15°
1,024 hPa
THU 20.08

17°/10°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kilmar Tor


Kilmar Tor on GoogleMaps

Kilmar Tor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kilmar Tor.


Kilmar Tor on OpenStreetMaps

Kilmar Tor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kilmar Tor.


Kilmar Tor on Wikimapia

Kilmar Tor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kilmar Tor.


Kilmar Tor on HotelsMap

Kilmar Tor on HotelsMap. Kilmar Tor.