Keswick on Map 

Keswick on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Keswick. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Keswick.


 

Main information about Keswick

Keswick, England, England. GPS coordinates: 54.59947, -3.13256.
Time zone: Europe/London. Keswick on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Windermere, Wigton, Keswick, Ambleside, Aspatria, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Little Blencow, Howtown, Watermillock, Southwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Wreay, Johnby, Penruddock, Ellonby, Ivegill, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck Bridge, Patterdale, Dockray, Raughton, Gatesgill, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Dalston, Mungrisdale, Sebergham, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Welton, Newlands, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Thursby, Little Langdale, Coniston, Westward, Rosthwaite, Manesty, Portinscale, Red Dial, Oulton, Uldale, Newlands, Seathwaite, Boltongate, Seathwaite, Braithwaite, Waverton, Mealsgate, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Wheyrigg, Blencogo, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Bromfield, Boot, Bothel, Baggrow, Embleton, Beckfoot, Abbey Town, Lorton, Langrigg, Threapland, Plumbland, Eskdale, Loweswater, Sandale; or for traveling near lakes: Ullswater, Brothers Water, Lake Windermere, Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Thirlmere, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Wast Water, Devoke Water, Crummock Water; or for climbing on: The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Baystones, Great Mell Fell, Wansfell Pike, Claife Heights, High Pike, Silver How, Great How, Brae Fell, White Maiden, Little Stand, Cat Bells, Swinside, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Great How, Great Barrow, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Bow Fell, Great End, Harter Fell, Scafell Pike, Great Gable, Sca Fell, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Seatallan, Haycock, Cumbrian Mountains, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Wrynose Pass, Honister Pass, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Esk Pike, Slight Side, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Little Langdale, Great Langdale, Borrowdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, BEST WESTERN FAMOUS WILD BOAR, Gilpin Hotel And Lake House, Lakes, Lamplighter Dining Rooms, WINDERMERE HYDRO HOUSE, GILPIN LODGE COUNTRY HOUSE, Craig Manor, Belsfield, BW BURN HOW GARDEN HOUSE HOTEL, Best Western The Burnside Hotel, Best Western Burn How, macdonald old england spa, Lindeth Howe Country House, Storrs Hall, HOLBECK GHYLL COUNTRY HOUSE, Low Wood, Best Western Glenridding, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, IBIS CARLISLE, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa, Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL;

Other names: Keswick, Kesvik, Keswick, Keswick i Cumbria, Koswick, kai xi ke, kezu~ikku, Кесвик, ケズィック, 凯西克.

12 day Weather Forecast - Keswick


THU 21.11

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 22.11

5°/4°
995 hPa
SAT 23.11

6°/6°
998 hPa
SUN 24.11

6°/7°
1,001 hPa
MON 25.11

7°/8°
990 hPa
TUE 26.11

7°/5°
995 hPa
WED 27.11

6°/5°
992 hPa
THU 28.11

6°/3°
1,001 hPa
FRI 29.11

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
SAT 30.11

6°/5°
995 hPa
SUN 1.12

5°/3°
1,009 hPa
MON 2.12

5°/7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Keswick


The nearest regions: Cumberland, and others.

Keswick on GoogleMaps

Keswick on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Keswick.


Keswick on OpenStreetMaps

Keswick on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Keswick.


Keswick on Wikimapia

Keswick on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Keswick.


Keswick on HotelsMap

Keswick on HotelsMap. Keswick.