Rock Pincushion Rock on Map 

Rock Pincushion Rock on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pincushion Rock. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Pincushion Rock.


 

Main information about Rock Pincushion Rock

Rock Pincushion Rock, England, England. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.86028, -1.34167.
Time zone: Europe/London. Rock Pincushion Rock on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sunderland, Hartlepool, South Shields, Washington, Wallsend, North Shields, Whitley Bay, Houghton-le-Spring, Blyth, Peterlee, Jarrow, Seaham, Hebburn, Ryhope, The Boldons, Hetton le Hole, Seaton Delaval, Whitburn, East Boldon, Shiremoor, Wingate, Sedgefield, Coxhoe, Thornley, South Hetton, Fishburn, West Cornforth, West Rainton, Backworth, Trimdon Station, Seaton Carew, West Hartlepool, Low Throston, High Throston, Hart, Dalton Piercy, Blackhall Colliery, Horden, Hesleden, Embleton, Hutton Henry, Castle Eden, Easington, Cold Hesledon, Marsden, Dalton le Dale, Seaton, Harton, New Silksworth, Haswell Plough, Silksworth, Cullercoats, Easington Lane, Ludworth, West Boldon, Monkseaton, Low Moorsley, Hartley, Boldon Colliery, New Herrington, Kelloe, Norton, East Howdon, Sherburn Hill, Quarrington Hill, Newbottle, Sherburn, Old Penshaw, Cox Green, Willington Quay, Shiney Row, Earsdon, Leamside, Usworth, Newsham, Low Walker, Cowpen, Rickleton, Elwick, Easington Colliery, Hawthorn, Shotton, Murton, Haswell, Pittington, Bishop Middleham, Monkwearmouth, Southwick, Barnes, Pallion, Westoe, Howdon; or for climbing on: Beacon Hill, Warden Law, Pincushion Rock, Marsden Rock, Black Halls Rocks, Dogger Rocks, Netley Bed Rocks, Seaton Sea Rocks; the nearest hotels: Best Western Grand Hotel, SEAHAM HALL HOTEL, Balmoral & Terrace Guest Houses, Best Western Roker Hotel, Marriott Sunderland, TRAVELODGE SUNDERLAND CENTRAL, Quality Hotel Sunderland, BEST WESTERN THE SEA HOTEL, LITTLE HAVEN HOTEL, Rex Hotel, Quality, BEST WESTERN HARDWICK HALL, Quality Hotel Boldon, Holiday Inn Washington, Days Inn Durham, GEORGE WASHINGTON HOTEL, Mercure Newcastle George Washington Hotel Golf And Spa;

Other names: Pincushion Rock, Black Rock, Hole Rock, Pincushion, Pincushion Rock.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Pincushion Rock


TUE 22.10

11°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

11°/10°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.10

10°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 25.10

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.10

8°/6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.10

8°/4°
1,023 hPa
MON 28.10

8°/7°
1,026 hPa
TUE 29.10

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
WED 30.10

9°/8°
1,027 hPa
THU 31.10

8°/5°
1,034 hPa
FRI 1.11

8°/6°
1,037 hPa
SAT 2.11

9°/7°
1,031 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Pincushion Rock


The nearest regions: Hartlepool, South Tyneside, Sunderland, Borough of North Tyneside, and others.

Pincushion Rock on GoogleMaps

Pincushion Rock on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pincushion Rock.


Pincushion Rock on OpenStreetMaps

Pincushion Rock on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pincushion Rock.


Pincushion Rock on Wikimapia

Pincushion Rock on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pincushion Rock.


Pincushion Rock on HotelsMap

Pincushion Rock on HotelsMap. Pincushion Rock.