Mount High Stile on Map 

Mount High Stile on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near High Stile. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount High Stile.


 

Main information about Mount High Stile

Mount High Stile, England, England. Elevation 806 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.52198, -3.28526.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount High Stile on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Workington, Maryport, Cockermouth, Cleator Moor, Egremont, Keswick, Frizington, Seascale, Dearham, Flimby, Distington, Caldbeck, Bassenthwaite, Little Langdale, Coniston, Spark Bridge, High Nibthwaite, Lowick, Torver, Rosthwaite, Manesty, Portinscale, Uldale, Newlands, Grizebeck, Seathwaite, Seathwaite, Braithwaite, Broughton in Furness, Duddon, Ulpha, Torpenhow, Bassenthwaite Lake, Wasdale Head, Sunderland, Buttermere, Boot, Bothel, Embleton, Beckfoot, Lorton, Threapland, Plumbland, Eskdale, Loweswater, Corney, Santon Bridge, Bridekirk, Bootle, Gilcrux, Waberthwaite, Tallentire, Annaside, Ravenglass, Mockerkin, Lamplugh, Brigham, Holmrook, Ullock, Dean, Gosforth, Drigg, Crosscanonby, Bridgefoot, Rowrah, Branthwaite, Broughton Moor, Arlecdon, Winder, Calder Bridge, Camerton, Ellenborough, Haile, Gilgarran, Sellafield, Saint John Beckermet, Saint Bridget Beckermet, Beckermet, Cleator, Braystones, Moor Row, Lowick Green, Nibthwaite; or for traveling near lakes: Thirlmere, Coniston Water, Derwent Water, Bassenthwaite Lake, Buttermere, Wast Water, Devoke Water, Crummock Water, Loweswater, Ennerdale Water; or for climbing on: Great How, Brae Fell, White Maiden, Little Stand, Cat Bells, Swinside, Caw, Barrow, Binsey, Causey Pike, Lingmell, Great How, Great Barrow, Hesk Fell, Buck Barrow, Saddleback, High Pike, Ullscarf, Harrison Stickle, Pike of Stickle, Old Man of Coniston, Skiddaw, Bow Fell, Great End, Harter Fell, Scafell Pike, Stickle Pike, Great Gable, Sca Fell, Grisedale Pike, Kirk Fell, Grasmoor, Yewbarrow, Pillar, High Stile, Whitfell, Seatallan, Haycock, Black Combe, Hooker Crag, Stone Pike, Long Barrow, Cumbrian Mountains, Wrynose Pass, Honister Pass, Knott, Wetherlam, Brim Fell, Pike o' Blisco, Little Man, Grey Friar, Esk Pike, Slight Side, Hopegill Head, High Crag, Red Pike Mosedale, Red Pike, Steeple, Starling Dodd, Great Borne, Knowe Crags, High Raise, Swirl How, Dow Crag, Crinkle Crags, Glaramara, Ard Crags, Selker Rocks, Great Langdale, Borrowdale, Eskdale; the nearest hotels: Keswick Country House, QUEENS HOTEL, Derwentwater Hotel, Swinside Lodge Hotel, Castle Inn, BEST WESTERN CASTLE INN HOTEL, Irton Hall;

Other names: High Stile, High Stile.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount High Stile


WED 16.10

11°/10°
998 hPa
THU 17.10

10°/10°
1,000 hPa
FRI 18.10

11°/9°
997 hPa
SAT 19.10

9°/7°
998 hPa
SUN 20.10

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
MON 21.10

11°/7°
1,025 hPa
TUE 22.10

12°/10°
1,025 hPa
WED 23.10

13°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

11°/9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

10°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 26.10

6°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 27.10

6°/2°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount High Stile


High Stile on GoogleMaps

High Stile on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of High Stile.


High Stile on OpenStreetMaps

High Stile on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near High Stile.


High Stile on Wikimapia

High Stile on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near High Stile.


High Stile on HotelsMap

High Stile on HotelsMap. High Stile.