Mount High Seat on Map 

Mount High Seat on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near High Seat. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount High Seat.


 

Main information about Mount High Seat

Mount High Seat, England, England. Elevation 710 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.4, -2.26667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount High Seat on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Appleby-in-Westmorland, Sedbergh, Ingleton, Kirkby Stephen, Garsdale Head, Colby, Sleightholme, Hury, Kidstones, Starbotton, Gunnerside, Askrigg, Middleton in Teesdale, Buckden, Bainbridge, Litton, Muker, Marsett, Thwaite, Keld, Deepdale, West Stonesdale, Halton Gill, Hawes, Appersett, Cotterdale, Cam Houses, Brough Sowerby, Newby Head, Brough, Winton, Selside, Gearstones, Outhgill, Nateby, Aisgill, Great Musgrave, Waitby, Soulby, Warcop, Weathercote, Croasdale, Smardale, Murton, Hilton, Sandford, Crosby Garrett, Ravenstonedale, West Mostard, Keisley, Coupland, Dent, Great Ormside, Gawthrop, Dufton, Knock, Appleby, Thornton In Lionsdale, Great Asby, Drybeck, Long Marton, Millthrop, Crackenthorpe, Leck, Newbiggin, Holwick; or for traveling near lakes: Caldron Snout, Semer Water; or for climbing on: Mallerstang, Birkett Common, Wild Boar Fell, Blea Moor, Constitutional, Castle Knott, Dent Head, Rogans Seat, Lovely Seat, Pen-y-Ghent, Great Shunner Fell, Nine Standards Rigg, High Seat, Mickle Fell, Lunds Fell, Hilton Fell, Swarth Fell, Baugh Fell, Whernside, Rise Hill, The Calf, Langdale Fell, Pennine Chain, Butter Tubs, Swale Dale, Teesdale, Wensleydale, Grisdale; the nearest hotels: The Teesdale Hotel, TUFTON ARMS HOTEL, BW APPLEBY MANOR COUNTRY HOUSE;

Other names: High Seat, High Seat.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount High Seat


MON 16.12

2°/-0°
996 hPa
TUE 17.12

2°/0°
998 hPa
WED 18.12

2°/2°
1,006 hPa
THU 19.12

6°/1°
987 hPa
FRI 20.12

4°/2°
990 hPa
SAT 21.12

4°/1°
995 hPa
SUN 22.12

6°/4°
987 hPa
MON 23.12

5°/4°
998 hPa
TUE 24.12

6°/5°
984 hPa
WED 25.12

6°/4°
983 hPa
THU 26.12

3°/1°
992 hPa
FRI 27.12

3°/1°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount High Seat


The nearest lakes: Caldron Snout, Semer Water, and others.

High Seat on GoogleMaps

High Seat on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of High Seat.


High Seat on OpenStreetMaps

High Seat on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near High Seat.


High Seat on Wikimapia

High Seat on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near High Seat.


High Seat on HotelsMap

High Seat on HotelsMap. High Seat.