Mount Harter Fell on Map 

Mount Harter Fell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Harter Fell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Harter Fell.


 

Main information about Mount Harter Fell

Mount Harter Fell, England, England. Elevation 778 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 54.47607, -2.83533.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Harter Fell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kendal, Penrith, Windermere, Ambleside, Helsington, Gaisgill, Kirkland, Ingmire Hall, Kirkby Thore, Blencarn, Orton, Middleton, Newbiggin, Maulds Meaburn, Melmerby, Crosby Ravensworth, Ousby, Tebay, Skirwith, Low Borrowbridge, Temple Sowerby, Gamblesby, Culgaith, Greenholme, Morland, Newby, Cliburn, Grayrigg, Glassonby, Langwathby, Old Hutton, Little Strickland, Shap, Little Salkeld, Edenhall, Great Strickland, Gatebeck, Skelsmergh, Great Salkeld, Lazonby, Garths, Rosgill, Hackthorpe, Clifton, Oxenholm, Natland, Sedgwick, Askham, Helsington Laithes, Bampton, Burneside, Skirsgill, Plumpton Wall, Tirril, Levens, Brigsteer, Keldhead, Newton Reigny, Pooley Bridge, Mardale, Crook, Staveley, Nether Staveley, Underbarrow, Kentmere, Dacre, Great Blencow, Little Blencow, Howtown, Watermillock, Crosthwaite, Greystoke, Skelton, Johnby, Winster, Penruddock, Ellonby, Bowland Bridge, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck Bridge, Patterdale, Dockray, Lake Side, Glenridding, Far Sawrey, Newby Bridge, High Wray, Near Sawrey, Rydal, Mungrisdale, Backbarrow, Mosedale, Hawkshead, Rusland, Grizedale, Grasmere, Hesket Newmarket, Elterwater, Wythburn, Threlkeld, High Yewdale, Colton; or for traveling near lakes: Hawes Water, Ullswater, Brothers Water, Lake Windermere, Esthwaite Water, Rydal Water, Grasmere, The Tarns, Bankhead, Helsington; or for climbing on: Shap Summit, Loadpot Hill, The Tongue, Little Mell Fell, Gowbarrow Fell, Place Fell, Baystones, Great Mell Fell, Wansfell Pike, Claife Heights, High Pike, Summer House Knott, Silver How, Lambrigg Fell, Shap Fells, Harter Fell, High Street, Red Screes, Fairfield, Great Dod, Helvellyn, Kirkstone Pass, Dunmail Raise, Ill Bell, Yoke, Froswick, Stony Cove Pike, Hart Crag, Great Rigg, Seat Sandal, Stybarrow Dodd, Carrock Fell, Clough Head, Dove Crag, Scales Fell, Browncove Crags, Sharp Edge, Vale of Eden, Little Langdale; the nearest hotels: BEST WESTERN SHAP WELLS HOTEL, Castle Green, Best Western Castle Green Hotel In Kendal, Riverside Hotel, George Hotel, stonecross manor, North Lakes, Macdonald Leeming House, SHARROW BAY COUNTRY HOUSE, Macdonald Leeming House, BEST WESTERN FAMOUS WILD BOAR, Gilpin Hotel And Lake House, Damson Dene Hotel, LINDETH HOWE CLASSIC COUNTRY HO, Lakes, Lamplighter Dining Rooms, WINDERMERE HYDRO HOUSE, GILPIN LODGE COUNTRY HOUSE, Craig Manor, Belsfield, BW BURN HOW GARDEN HOUSE HOTEL, Best Western The Burnside Hotel, Best Western Burn How, macdonald old england spa, Lindeth Howe Country House, Storrs Hall, HOLBECK GHYLL COUNTRY HOUSE, Beech Hill, Low Wood, Best Western Glenridding, Knoll Country House, Newby Bridge Hotel, Lakeside, Cuckoo Brow, Best Western Ambleside Salutation, Waterhead Hotel, Bw Ambleside Salutation, Lakes Lodge Hotel, The Regent Hotel, Whitewater, Daffodil Hotel & Spa, Macdonald Swan Hotel, Rothay Garden Hotel, Dale Lodge, BEST WESTERN GRASMERE RED LION, The Langdale Hotel & Spa;

Other names: Harter Fell, Harter Fell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Harter Fell


THU 17.10

8°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 18.10

10°/5°
993 hPa
SAT 19.10

9°/4°
1,000 hPa
SUN 20.10

7°/1°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.10

7°/1°
1,027 hPa
TUE 22.10

7°/5°
1,023 hPa
WED 23.10

8°/3°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.10

6°/6°
1,006 hPa
FRI 25.10

11°/10°
1,011 hPa
SAT 26.10

13°/9°
1,003 hPa
SUN 27.10

10°/5°
1,003 hPa
MON 28.10

8°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Harter Fell


The nearest regions: Cumbria, Westmorland, and others.

Harter Fell on GoogleMaps

Harter Fell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Harter Fell.


Harter Fell on OpenStreetMaps

Harter Fell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Harter Fell.


Harter Fell on Wikimapia

Harter Fell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Harter Fell.


Harter Fell on HotelsMap

Harter Fell on HotelsMap. Harter Fell.