Mount Hameldown Tor on Map 

Mount Hameldown Tor on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hameldown Tor. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hameldown Tor.


 

Main information about Mount Hameldown Tor

Mount Hameldown Tor, England, England. Elevation 498 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.6, -3.83333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Mount Hameldown Tor on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paignton, Newton Abbot, Ivybridge, Kingsteignton, Totnes, Crediton, Okehampton, Dartmouth, Kingskerswell, Bovey Tracey, Buckfastleigh, Chudleigh, Ashburton, South Brent, Marldon, Upton Pyne, Luton, Humber, Cadbury, Coffinswell, Galmpton, Sandquay, Stockleigh Pomeroy, Collaton St Mary, Whitestone, Newton St Cyres, Dittisham, Cheriton Fitzpaine, Abbotskerswell, Longdown, Ashton, Stoke Gabriel, Doddiscombsleigh, Teigngrace, Highweek, Chudleigh Knighton, Holcombe Burnell, Stockleigh English, Christow, Cornworthy, Berry Pomeroy, Hennock, Denbury, Sandford, Ashsprington, Bridford, Dunsford, Tedburn Saint Mary, Broadhempston, Bickington, Woodland, Staverton, Dartington, Lustleigh, Harberton, Halwell, Yeoford, Haytor, Moreleigh, Cheriton Bishop, Colebrooke, Copplestone, Moretonhampstead, Crockernwell, Manaton, Rattery, Dean, North Bovey, Diptford, Dean Prior, Drewsteignton, Hittisleigh, Buckland in the Moor, Widecombe in the Moor, North Huish, Bow, Zeal Monachorum, Holne, Brownston, Chagford, Spreyton, Wrangaton, Ugborough, Gidleigh, Throwleigh, Ludbrook, North Tawton, South Tawton, Postbridge, South Zeal, Ermington, Harford, Sticklepath, Sampford Courtenay, Belstone, Broadwoodkelly, Cornwood, Lee Mill, Exbourne, Princetown, Jacobstowe, Monk Okehampton, Hemerdon, Folly Gate, Sheepstor, Brixton, Wotter, Meldon, North Hessary Tor; or for traveling near lakes: Fernworthy Reservoir, Meldon Reservoir; or for climbing on: Haldon Hill, Haytor Rocks, Ryders Hill, Bush Down, High Willhays, Raddon Top, Hameldown Tor, Three Barrows, Cawsand Beacon, Cut Hill, Yes Tor, Great Mis Tor, Great Links Tor, Sharpitor, Haytor Rocks, Hound Tor; the nearest hotels: CHERRA HOTEL, Best Western Lord Haldon, Best Western Passage House Hotel, Best Western Queens Hotel, EDGEMOOR COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN ILSINGTON COUNTRY, BOVEY CASTLE, The White Hart, GIDLEIGH PARK, St Elizabeths Hotel;

Other names: Hameldown Tor, Hamel Down Beacon, Hameldown Tor.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hameldown Tor


SUN 13.10

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 14.10

12°/8°
1,003 hPa
TUE 15.10

13°/12°
1,003 hPa
WED 16.10

11°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 17.10

12°/9°
1,007 hPa
FRI 18.10

12°/8°
1,008 hPa
SAT 19.10

12°/8°
1,001 hPa
SUN 20.10

12°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 21.10

12°/10°
1,018 hPa
TUE 22.10

14°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

15°/9°
1,024 hPa
THU 24.10

12°/7°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hameldown Tor


The nearest regions: Devon, Borough of Torbay, and others.

The nearest lakes: Fernworthy Reservoir, Meldon Reservoir, and others.

Hameldown Tor on GoogleMaps

Hameldown Tor on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hameldown Tor.


Hameldown Tor on OpenStreetMaps

Hameldown Tor on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hameldown Tor.


Hameldown Tor on Wikimapia

Hameldown Tor on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hameldown Tor.


Hameldown Tor on HotelsMap

Hameldown Tor on HotelsMap. Hameldown Tor.