Halifax on Map 

Halifax on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Halifax. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Halifax.


 

Main information about Halifax

Halifax, England, England. GPS coordinates: 53.71667, -1.85.
Time zone: Europe/London. Halifax on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bradford, Huddersfield, Oldham, Halifax, Keighley, Ashton-under-Lyne, Yeadon, Pudsey, Brighouse, Hyde, Shipley, Denton, Cleckheaton, Droylsden, Royton, Stalybridge, Guiseley, Bingley, Dukinfield, Mirfield, Baildon, Elland, Otley, Littleborough, Milnrow, Todmorden, Liversedge, Heckmondwike, Sowerby Bridge, Mossley, Meltham Mills, Queensbury, Longdendale, Silsden, Meltham, Glusburn, Wardle, Haworth, Burley in Wharfedale, Earby, Shelley, Menston, Steeton, Hebden Bridge, Ripponden, Linthwaite, Blackmoorfoot, Mytholmroyd, Kirkburton, Wilsden, Marsden, Addingham, Denby Dale, Cullingworth, Denholme, Hollingworth, Luddenden Foot, Southowram, Holmfirth, Delph, Oxenhope, Diggle, Cornholme, Shaw, Dunford Bridge, Skelmanthorpe, Ravensthorpe, Birstall, Tong, Farnley, Stanningley, Rodley, Farsley, Langsett, Rawdon, Fullshaw Cross, Calverley, Birkenshaw, Gomersal, Roberttown, Apperley Bridge, Shepley, Hazelhead, Fenay Bridge, Esholt, Dudley Hill, Kirkheaton, Weston, Bradley, Bierley, Carlecotes, Almondbury, Hepworth, Farnley Tyas, Low Moor, Wyke, Brockholes, Wibsey, Cartworth, Saltaire, Denton, Honley, Buttershaw, Ben Rhydding, Marsh, Hipperholme, South Crosland, Middleton, Lindley, Holmbridge, Holme, Thornton, Helme, Golcar, Scapegoat Hill, Outlane, Greetland, Ovenden, Slaithwaite, Stainland, Crowden, Moorside Edge, Utley, Barkisland, Rishworth, Padfield, Oakworth, Hadfield, Tintwistle, Sutton-in-Craven, Cross Hills, Kildwick, Farnhill, Low Bradley, Saddleworth, Mottram, Cononley, New Delph, Greenfield, Heptonstall, Micklehurst, Millbrook, Mytholm, Eastwood, Carleton, Moorside, Lees, New Hey, Walsden, Elslack, Smithy Bridge, Guide Bridge, Lydgate, Laneshaw Bridge, Hollinwood, Thornton-in-Craven, Drighlington, Clayton, Holme Moss, North Americ, Fixby, Exley, Newton Moor Industrial Estate, Smithybridge, Shore, Firgrove; or for traveling near lakes: Hollingworth Lake, Patterson Ponds, Blackmoorfoot Reservoir, Woodhead Reservoir, Deer Hill Reservoir, Torside Reservoir, Longdendale Reservoirs, Rhodeswood Reservoir, Valehouse Reservoir, Bottoms Reservoir; or for climbing on: Chevin, Bleaklow Hill, Oldfield Hill, Black Hill, Boulsworth Hill, Blackstone Edge, Devil's Frying Pan, Longdendale; the nearest hotels: TLODGE LEEDS BRADFORD AIRPORT, holiday inn leeds-bradford, Chevin Country Park Hotel & Spa, Courtyard Bradford Leeds, Hilton Bradford, Marriott Hollins Hall Hotel and Country Club, Campanile Bradford, Novotel Bradford, NOVOTEL BRADFORD, Days Inn Bradford South, Days Inn Bradford M62, Express by Holiday Inn Bradford City Centre, The Great Victoria, Victoria, Hilton, Midland, CEDAR COURT BRADFORD LEEDS, Ramada Bradford/Leeds, Holiday Inn Leeds at Brighouse, Jurys Inn Bradford, arkwright hall, Dubrovnik Hotel, Best Western Guide Post Hotel, The Huddersfield Hotel, Huddersfield, GEORGE HOTEL, Old Bridge Hotel, Mercure Bradford Bankfield, Ramada Jarvis Bradford Bingley, Best Western Rombalds Hotel & Restaurant, BEST WESTERN ROMBALDS HOTEL, RAMADA HOTEL BRADFORD BINGLEY, Durker Rood Hotel, The Wool Merchant Hotel, Corus Imperial Crown Hotel, BEST WESTERN PENNINE MANOR, Old Golf House Hotel, OLD GOLF HOUSE CORUS HOTEL, Hobbit, THE ROCK INN HOTEL, Manchester Hyde Premier Travel Inn, Village and Leisure Club, Best Western Hotel Smokies Park, Menzies Avant;

Other names: Halifax, Galifaks, Halifax, Halifax i England, Khalifaks, harifakusu, hlyfks, Галифакс, Халифакс, האליפאקס, هلیفکس, ハリファクス.

12 day Weather Forecast - Halifax


SAT 6.06

13°/8°
999 hPa
SUN 7.06

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 8.06

13°/7°
1,020 hPa
TUE 9.06

14°/10°
1,020 hPa
WED 10.06

13°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 11.06

15°/9°
1,016 hPa
FRI 12.06

18°/13°
1,011 hPa
SAT 13.06

18°/11°
1,004 hPa
SUN 14.06

16°/13°
1,010 hPa
MON 15.06

15°/11°
1,009 hPa
TUE 16.06

18°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 17.06

19°/15°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Halifax


Halifax on GoogleMaps

Halifax on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Halifax.


Halifax on OpenStreetMaps

Halifax on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Halifax.


Halifax on Wikimapia

Halifax on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Halifax.


Halifax on HotelsMap

Halifax on HotelsMap. Halifax.