Hill Haldon Hill on Map 

Hill Haldon Hill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Haldon Hill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill Haldon Hill.


 

Main information about Hill Haldon Hill

Hill Haldon Hill, England, England. Elevation 197 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 50.63333, -3.56667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill Haldon Hill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Exeter, Torquay, Paignton, Exmouth, Newton Abbot, Heavitree, Brixham, Teignmouth, Kingsteignton, Dawlish, Totnes, Crediton, Dartmouth, Kingskerswell, Bovey Tracey, Buckfastleigh, Chudleigh, Topsham, Ashburton, Exminster, South Brent, Bishopsteignton, Marldon, Starcross, Bradninch, Whimple, Aylesbeare, Clyst Hydon, Clyst Saint Lawrence, Rockbeare, Woodbury, Lympstone, Hele, Broad Clyst, Clyst Honiton, Clyst St Mary, Powderham, Kenton, Pinhoe, Poltimore, Silverton, Countess Wear, Rewe, Huxham, Stoke Canon, Shaldon, Babbacombe, Thorverton, Stokeinteignhead, Alphington, Brampford Speke, Kennford, Churston Ferrers, Upton Pyne, Luton, Humber, Cadbury, Coffinswell, Galmpton, Sandquay, Stockleigh Pomeroy, Collaton St Mary, Whitestone, Newton St Cyres, Dittisham, Cheriton Fitzpaine, Abbotskerswell, Longdown, Ashton, Stoke Gabriel, Doddiscombsleigh, Teigngrace, Highweek, Chudleigh Knighton, Holcombe Burnell, Stockleigh English, Christow, Cornworthy, Berry Pomeroy, Hennock, Denbury, Sandford, Ashsprington, Bridford, Dunsford, Tedburn Saint Mary, Broadhempston, Bickington, Woodland, Staverton, Dartington, Lustleigh, Harberton, Halwell, Yeoford, Haytor, Moreleigh, Cheriton Bishop, Colebrooke, Copplestone, Moretonhampstead, Crockernwell, Manaton, Rattery, Dean, North Bovey, Diptford, Dean Prior, Drewsteignton, Hittisleigh, Buckland in the Moor, Widecombe in the Moor, North Huish, Bow, Zeal Monachorum, Holne, Brownston, Chagford, Spreyton, St. Loyes, St. Leonards, St. Thomas; or for climbing on: Haldon Hill, Haytor Rocks, Ryders Hill, Bush Down, Raddon Top, Hameldown Tor, Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Druids Mare, Nimble Rock, Haytor Rocks, Hound Tor; the nearest hotels: Woodbury Park Golf Hotel & Country Club, Hampton By Hilton Exeter Airport, DURRANT HOUSE HOTEL, express by holiday inn, oceana gleneagles, Buckerell Lodge, The Somerville, TRAVELODGE EXETER M5, Jurys Inn Exeter, Barcelo Torquay Imperial Hotel, Mercure Southgate Hotel, Magdalen Chapter, Southgate Hotel Exeter, Royal Clarence Hotel, The Rougemont, Thistle Exeter, Grand, Best Western Livermead Cliff, CHERRA HOTEL, Best Western Lord Haldon, Best Western Passage House Hotel, Best Western Queens Hotel, EDGEMOOR COUNTRY HOUSE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN ILSINGTON COUNTRY, BOVEY CASTLE, The White Hart, GIDLEIGH PARK;

Other names: Haldon Hill, Great Haldon, Haldon Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill Haldon Hill


FRI 18.10

11°/9°
997 hPa
SAT 19.10

11°/9°
1,002 hPa
SUN 20.10

11°/6°
1,012 hPa
MON 21.10

11°/8°
1,023 hPa
TUE 22.10

12°/7°
1,024 hPa
WED 23.10

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

14°/9°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.10

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

16°/12°
1,001 hPa
SUN 27.10

12°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.10

14°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.10

14°/10°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill Haldon Hill


The nearest regions: Devon, Borough of Torbay, and others.

Haldon Hill on GoogleMaps

Haldon Hill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Haldon Hill.


Haldon Hill on OpenStreetMaps

Haldon Hill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Haldon Hill.


Haldon Hill on Wikimapia

Haldon Hill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Haldon Hill.


Haldon Hill on HotelsMap

Haldon Hill on HotelsMap. Haldon Hill.