Exmouth on Map 

Exmouth on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Exmouth. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Exmouth.


 

Main information about Exmouth

Exmouth, England, England. GPS coordinates: 50.61723, -3.40233.
Time zone: Europe/London. Exmouth on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Exeter, Torquay, Paignton, Exmouth, Newton Abbot, Heavitree, Brixham, Teignmouth, Sidmouth, Honiton, Kingsteignton, Dawlish, Crediton, Dartmouth, Budleigh Salterton, Kingskerswell, Ottery St Mary, Chudleigh, Topsham, Exminster, Bishopsteignton, Marldon, Starcross, Newton Poppleford, Bradninch, Northleigh, Monkton, Salcombe Regis, Sidbury, Gittisham, Broadhembury, Tipton Saint John, Payhembury, Fairmile, Otterton, Venn Ottery, Colaton Raleigh, East Budleigh, Talaton, Plymtree, Whimple, Aylesbeare, Clyst Hydon, Clyst Saint Lawrence, Rockbeare, Woodbury, Lympstone, Hele, Broad Clyst, Clyst Honiton, Clyst St Mary, Powderham, Kenton, Pinhoe, Poltimore, Silverton, Countess Wear, Rewe, Huxham, Stoke Canon, Shaldon, Babbacombe, Thorverton, Stokeinteignhead, Alphington, Brampford Speke, Kennford, Churston Ferrers, Upton Pyne, Luton, Humber, Cadbury, Coffinswell, Galmpton, Sandquay, Stockleigh Pomeroy, Collaton St Mary, Whitestone, Newton St Cyres, Dittisham, Cheriton Fitzpaine, Abbotskerswell, Longdown, Ashton, Stoke Gabriel, Doddiscombsleigh, Teigngrace, Highweek, Chudleigh Knighton, Holcombe Burnell, Stockleigh English, Christow, Cornworthy, St. Loyes, St. Leonards, St. Thomas; or for climbing on: Haldon Hill, Raddon Top, Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Druids Mare, Nimble Rock; the nearest hotels: Deer Park Country Hotel, Woodbury Park Golf Hotel & Country Club, Hampton By Hilton Exeter Airport, DURRANT HOUSE HOTEL, express by holiday inn, oceana gleneagles, Buckerell Lodge, The Somerville, TRAVELODGE EXETER M5, Jurys Inn Exeter, Barcelo Torquay Imperial Hotel, Mercure Southgate Hotel, Magdalen Chapter, Southgate Hotel Exeter, Royal Clarence Hotel, The Rougemont, Thistle Exeter, Grand, Best Western Livermead Cliff, CHERRA HOTEL, Best Western Lord Haldon, Best Western Passage House Hotel, Best Western Queens Hotel;

Other names: Exmouth, Ehksmut, Exanmutha, Exanmūþa, Exmouth, egseumeoseu, Эксмут, 엑스머스.

12 day Weather Forecast - Exmouth


WED 11.12

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 12.12

10°/6°
984 hPa
FRI 13.12

9°/10°
988 hPa
SAT 14.12

7°/9°
995 hPa
SUN 15.12

8°/7°
997 hPa
MON 16.12

9°/6°
996 hPa
TUE 17.12

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 18.12

11°/12°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.12

10°/11°
1,012 hPa
SAT 21.12

11°/10°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.12

11°/9°
1,035 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Exmouth


The nearest regions: Borough of Torbay, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Haldon Hill, Raddon Top, Ore Stone, Cod Rock, Thatcher Rock, Druids Mare, Nimble Rock, and others.

Exmouth on GoogleMaps

Exmouth on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Exmouth.


Exmouth on OpenStreetMaps

Exmouth on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Exmouth.


Exmouth on Wikimapia

Exmouth on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Exmouth.


Exmouth on HotelsMap

Exmouth on HotelsMap. Exmouth.