Hill Edge Hill on Map 

Hill Edge Hill on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Edge Hill. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hill Edge Hill.


 

Main information about Hill Edge Hill

Hill Edge Hill, England, England. Elevation 214 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 52.11667, -1.46667.
Time zone: Europe/London. Hill Edge Hill on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Royal Leamington Spa, Banbury, Warwick, Kenilworth, Stratford-upon-Avon, Southam, Wellesbourne Mountford, Chipping Norton, Shipston on Stour, Donnington, Somerton, Claydon, Moreton in Marsh, Bloxham, Charlbury, Adderbury, Shipton under Wychwood, Dunchurch, Harbury, Stow on the Wold, Wroxall, Hook Norton, Long Itchington, Deddington, Stonesfield, Haseley, Ashorne, Aynho, Astrop, Bletchingdon, Chipping Warden, Kirtlington, Kings Sutton, Upper Heyford, Grandborough, Chacombe, Lower Shuckburgh, Wardington, Lower Heyford, Priors Marston, Warkworth, Upper Boddington, Rousham, Tackley, North Aston, Middle Aston, Steeple Aston, Thurlaston, Cropredy, Napton on the Hill, Bodicote, Broadwell, Duns Tew, Wormleighton, Mollington, Stockton, Bourton on Dunsmore, Barford Saint John, Barford St Michael, Birdingbury, Farnborough, Over Worton, Drayton, Frankton, Shotteswell, Sandford St Martin, Nether Worton, Broughton, Ladbroke, Ledwell, Fenny Compton, Horley, Wroxton, Kiddington, Warmington, Avon Dassett, Marton, South Newington, Princethorpe, Great Tew, Hornton, Tadmarton, Bishops Itchington, Ditchley, Wigginton, Little Tew, Ratley, Ufton, Swalcliffe, Enstone, Shenington, Swerford, Bubbenhall, Gaydon, Offchurch, Epwell, Lidstone, Heythrop, Chadshunt, Spelsbury, Walcot, Lighthorne, Middle Tysoe, Kineton, Compton Wyniates, Lillington, Whitnash, Chadlington, Shorthampton, Great Rollright, Oxhill, Lower Brailes, Bishops Tachbrook, Compton Verney, Ashow, Combrook, Upper Brailes, Old Milverton, Sutton under Brailes, Whatcote, Ascot under Wychwood, Little Rollright, Leek Wootton, Cherington, Salford, Long Compton, Wellesbourne Hastings, Walton, Churchill, Eattington, Barford, Cornwell, Barcheston, Wasperton, Charlecote, Honington, Halford, Little Compton, Kingham, Loxley, Hampton Lucy, Barton, Wolford, Newbold on Stour, Armscote, Bledington, Adlestrop, Hatton, Alveston, Honiley, Todenham, Fifield, Alderminster, Norton Lindsey, Nether Westcote, Evenlode, Stretton on Fosse, Westcote, Lower Lemington, Shrewley, Whitchurch, Snitterfield, Wolverton, Rowington, Broadwell, Admington, Great Rissington, Claverdon, Shottery, Langley, Little Rissington, Wyck Rissington, Kingswood, Ebrington, Quinton, Bourton on the Hill, Bearley, Longborough, Hidcote, Upper Swell, Preston Bagot, Lower Swell, Hanwell, Stratford, Lark Stoke; or for climbing on: Edge Hill; the nearest hotels: Hellidon Lakes, Hellidon Lakes- a Q Hotel, Hellidon Lakes Golf & Spa, Dunchurch Park, Holiday Inn Express Banbury M40 Jct 11, The Holt Hotel, Best Western Banbury House Hotel, Dashwood Apartments, Mercure Whately Hall, Macdonald Whately Hall, Best Western Wroxton House, Heythrop Park Hotel Golf and Country Club, Crowne Plaza Oxford, BEST WESTERN WESTON HALL HOTEL, Days Inn Stratford-Upon-Avon, Days Inn Warwick South, Episode Hotel, Mallory Court, TL REGENT HOTEL LEAMINGTON SPA, Courtyard by Marriott Leamington Spa, Best Western Falstaff, Holiday Inn, WOODSIDE, chesford grange, Highgate House, Days Inn Warwick North M40, Best Western Peacock, COURTYARD LEAMINGTON, De Montfort, holiday inn kenilworth, Barcelo Paramount Walton Hotel, Walton Hall, LORD LEYCESTER HOTEL, Express By Holiday Inn Warwick, Ettington Chase, glebe, Holiday Inn Express Warwick - Stratford Upon Avon, Hilton Warwick, Charlecote Pheasant, The George Hotel, Ettington Park, Stratford Manor, Menzies Welcombe, Menzies Welcombe Spa & Golf, Alveston Manor Hotel, macdonald swans nest, Holiday Inn, Best Western Grosvenor Hotel, The White Hart Royal Hotel, Grosvenor, The Grosvenor, Swans Hotel, Manor House, Holiday Inn Stratford Upon Avon, Thistle Stratford Upon Avon, The Arden, Mercure Shakespeare Hotel, The Legacy Falcon, Falcon, White Swan, Wyckhill House, Stratford Victoria, Charingworth Manor, Travelodge Stratford Upon Avon, BEST WESTERN GRAPEVINE HOTEL, FOSSE MANOR CLASSIC HOTEL, WYCK HOUSE HOTEL;

Other names: Edge Hill, Edge Hill.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hill Edge Hill


SUN 20.10

11°/9°
1,013 hPa
MON 21.10

11°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

11°/7°
1,024 hPa
WED 23.10

9°/9°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.10

13°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.10

10°/11°
1,012 hPa
SAT 26.10

8°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

7°/12°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

16°/12°
1,006 hPa
TUE 29.10

12°/12°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

16°/11°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

14°/13°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hill Edge Hill


The nearest regions: Warwickshire, and others.

The nearest mountains & hills: Edge Hill, and others.

Edge Hill on GoogleMaps

Edge Hill on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Edge Hill.


Edge Hill on OpenStreetMaps

Edge Hill on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Edge Hill.


Edge Hill on Wikimapia

Edge Hill on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Edge Hill.


Edge Hill on HotelsMap

Edge Hill on HotelsMap. Edge Hill.