Derbyshire on Map 

Derbyshire on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Derbyshire. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Derbyshire.


 

Main information about Derbyshire

Derbyshire, England, England. GPS coordinates: 53.16667, -1.58333.
Time zone: Europe/London. Derbyshire on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sheffield, Rotherham, High Peak, Chesterfield, Staveley, Heanor, Alfreton, Belper, Ripley, Dronfield, Matlock, Wingerworth, West Hallam, Ashbourne, Duffield, Kilburn, Wirksworth, Bakewell, Shirland, Oughtibridge, Pilsley, Heage, Cromford, Mayfield, Little Eaton, Catcliffe, Tideswell, Hathersage, Hope Valley, Hope, Morley, Shirley, Park Gate, Holmewood, Canklow, Mosbrough, Eckington, Blackburn, Westhouses, Woodhouse, Codnor, Handsworth, Calow, Hollingwood, Stanley, Morton, Templeborough, Kimberworth, Brimington, Smalley, Tinsley, Whittington, Swanwick, High Hazels, Butterley, Frecheville, Denby, Clay Cross, Tapton, Stretton, Old Tupton, Pentrich, Oakerthorpe, Wincobank, South Wingfield, Unstone, Coxbench, Newbold, Breadsall, Holbrook, Ecclesfield, Parson Cross, Ashover, Crich, Barlow, Old Brampton, Grenoside, Quarndon, Whatstandwell, Hazelwood, Ecclesall, Holmesfield, Tansley, Wadsley, Alderwasley, High Peak Junction, Shottle, Dore, Totley, Stannington, Windley, Kedleston, Matlock Bank, Fulwood, Matlock Bath, Weston Underwood, Mugginton, Bonsall, Middleton, Kirk Ireton, Beeley, Chatsworth, Ughill, Great Rowsley, Brailsford, Baslow, Curbar, Edensor, Carsington, Hulland, Froggatt, Grindleford, Stanton in Peak, Winster, Hognaston, Stony Middleton, Brassington, Atlow, Hollington, Hassop, Elton, Eyam, Bamford, Kniveton, Youlgreave, Bradbourne, Great Longstone, Osmaston, Ashford, Sturston, Airfield Industrial Estate, Middleton, Parwich, Yeaveley, Tissington, Derwent, Thorpe, Hucklow, Clifton, Bradwell, Mapleton, Little Hucklow, Okeover, Alsop en le Dale, Castleton, Snelston, Monyash, Millers Dale, Taddington, Flagg, Calwich, Alstonefield, Hartington, Stanton, Norbury, Edale, Blore, Ellastone, Chelmorton, Peak Forest, Sheen, Wetton, Rocester, Hulme End, Wootton, Calton, Orgreave, Bradfield, Yeldersley, Bradley, Rodsley, Darnall, Carbrook, Manor, Brightside, Attercliffe, Grimesthorpe, Longley, Heeley, Greenhill, Neepsend, Woodseats, Nether Edge, Hillsborough, Walkley, Brincliffe; or for traveling near lakes: Fish Pond, Redmires, Dale Dyke Reservoir, Ladybower Reservoir, Howden Reservoir, Derwent Reservoir; or for climbing on: Wetton Hill, High Neb, Wardlow Hay Cop, Darley Dale, Hope Valley, Tideswell Dale, Dove Dale, Vale of Edale; the nearest hotels: CARLTON PARK HOTEL, Holiday Inn Rotherham-Sheffiel, holiday inn m1 j33, Best Western Mosborough Hall, aston, Travelodge Sheffield Meadowhall, Chesterfield Hotel, Legacy Chesterfield, SANDPIPER HOTEL, Buckingham'S Hotel, Sheffield Hilton, holiday inn royal victoria, Sheffield Metropolitan, Holiday Inn Express City Centre, Best Western Cutlers Hotel, Novotel Sheffield Centre, Mercure St Paul's Hotel, Jurys Inn Sheffield, LEOPOLD HOTEL, Hampton By Hilton Sheffield, copthorne, Doubletree By Hilton Sheffield, Corus Grosvenor House Hotel, TRAVELODGE SHEFFIELD CENTRAL, Makeney Hall Hotel, opal 2, The Lion Pub With Rooms, THE LION HOTEL, Marriott Sheffield, kenwood hall, Holiday Inn Sheffield, The Beauchief, Alison House Hotel, New Bath, Quality Hotel and Leisure Centre, Newton House Hotel, Hargate Hall;

Other names: Derbyshire, County of Derbyshire, DBY, Darbishir, Darbishur, Darbisira, Deorabyscir, Derbiensis comitatus, Derbishir, Derbisyras, Derbišyras, Derby, Derbyshire, Dārbišīra, Dēorabyscīr, Ntermpisair, Swydd Derby, da bi jun, dabisha, dar bi chex r, darbisayara, darbyshyr, de bi jun, deobisyeo ju, drbysyyr, drby‌shr, Ντέρμπισαϊρ, Дарбишир, Дарбишър, Дербишир, Дербішир, דארבישיר, דרבישייר, داربيشير, دربی‌شر, ڈربیشائر, डर्बीशायर, ডার্বিশায়ার, ดาร์บีเชอร์, ダービーシャー, 德比郡, 打比郡, 더비셔 주.

12 day Weather Forecast - Derbyshire


TUE 9.03

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 10.03

9°/11°
1,004 hPa
THU 11.03

7°/3°
992 hPa
FRI 12.03

7°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 13.03

4°/3°
989 hPa
SUN 14.03

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.03

9°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 16.03

12°/10°
1,027 hPa
WED 17.03

11°/6°
1,031 hPa
THU 18.03

13°/7°
1,036 hPa
FRI 19.03

14°/9°
1,032 hPa
SAT 20.03

14°/9°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Derbyshire


The nearest regions: Derbyshire, Sheffield, and others.

Derbyshire on GoogleMaps

Derbyshire on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Derbyshire.


Derbyshire on OpenStreetMaps

Derbyshire on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Derbyshire.


Derbyshire on Wikimapia

Derbyshire on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Derbyshire.


Derbyshire on HotelsMap

Derbyshire on HotelsMap. Derbyshire.